SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Rhode Island/
  3. Providence County/
  4. Providence/
  5. Neptune, an Ash Hotel

Neptune, an Ash Hotel

8.1122 Fountain Street, Downtown Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, United States of America
Neptune, an Ash Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Neptune, an Ash Hotel — photo 1Neptune, an Ash Hotel — photo 2Neptune, an Ash Hotel — photo 3Neptune, an Ash Hotel — photo 4Neptune, an Ash Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel with individually decorated rooms and convenient amenities in downtown Providence. With a stay at Neptune, a Member of Design Hotels, you'll be centrally located in Providence, steps from Amica Mutual Pavilion and Rhode Island Convention Center. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Providence Place Mall and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Johnson and Wales University. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and bike storage. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Providence? This hotel has 3500 square feet (325 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 4 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 12:30 PM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 52 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Amica Mutual Pavilion - 0.1km/0.1mi Rhode Island Convention Center - 0.1km/0.1mi Trinity Repertory Company - 0.2km/0.1mi Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel - 0.2km/0.1mi The Strand Ballroom & Theatre - 0.2km/0.1mi Johnson and Wales University - 0.2km/0.1mi Biltmore Park - 0.2km/0.1mi Providence Public Library - 0.3km/0.2mi Providence City Hall - 0.4km/0.2mi Providence Place Mall - 0.4km/0.3mi Providence Performing Arts Center - 0.4km/0.3mi Kennedy Plaza - 0.5km/0.3mi Westminster Arcade - 0.6km/0.4mi Waterplace Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Providence River - 0.7km/0.4mi T.F. Green Airport (PVD) - 16.1km/10.0mi Pawtucket, RI (SFZ-North Central State) - 14.2km/8.9mi North Kingstown, RI (NCO-Quonset State) - 35.3km/21.9mi Newport, RI (NPT-Newport State) - 59.1km/36.7mi New Bedford, MA (EWB-New Bedford Regional) - 51.0km/31.7mi With a stay at Neptune, a Member of Design Hotels, you'll be centrally located in Providence, steps from Amica Mutual Pavilion and Rhode Island Convention Center. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Providence Place Mall and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Johnson and Wales University. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and bike storage. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 12:30 PM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 52 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Providence? This hotel has 3500 square feet (325 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 4 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Karaoke

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Luggage Storage

Location

122 Fountain Street, Downtown Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Amica Mutual Pavilion0.1 km
  • Rhode Island Convention Center0.1 km
  • Trinity Repertory Company0.2 km
  • Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel0.2 km
  • The Strand Ballroom & Theatre0.2 km
  • Johnson and Wales University0.2 km
  • Biltmore Park0.2 km
  • Providence Public Library0.3 km
  • Providence City Hall0.4 km
  • Providence Place Mall0.4 km
  • Providence Performing Arts Center0.4 km
  • Kennedy Plaza0.5 km
  • Westminster Arcade0.6 km
  • Waterplace Park0.6 km
  • Providence River0.7 km
  • T.F. Green Airport (PVD)16 km
  • Pawtucket, RI (SFZ-North Central State)14 km
  • North Kingstown, RI (NCO-Quonset State)35 km
  • Newport, RI (NPT-Newport State)59 km
  • New Bedford, MA (EWB-New Bedford Regional)51 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.4
Staff
8.7
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.