SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Denmark/
  2. Region South Denmark/
  3. Vejle Kommune/
  4. Vejle/
  5. Munkebjerg Hotel

Munkebjerg Hotel

8.6Munkebjergvej 125, Ravnsbaek, Vejle, Vejle Municipality, Denmark
Munkebjerg Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Munkebjerg Hotel — photo 1Munkebjerg Hotel — photo 2Munkebjerg Hotel — photo 3Munkebjerg Hotel — photo 4Munkebjerg Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 87 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury at this hotel with a full-service spa, swimming pool, and multiple dining options in Vejle. With a stay at Munkebjerg Hotel in Vejle (Ravnsbaek), you'll be a 5-minute drive from Vejle Golf Club and 9 minutes from Ecolarium. This golf hotel is 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Vejle Town Hall and 4.8 mi (7.8 km) from St. Norbert's Church. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 hot tubs, a nightclub, and an outdoor tennis court. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Vejle? This hotel has 5382 square feet (500 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy international cuisine at Panorama Restauranten, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Stay in one of 158 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Ibæk Strand - 1.4km/0.8mi Vejle Golf Club - 2.1km/1.3mi Legelandet - 4.0km/2.5mi Skaerup Kirke - 6.9km/4.3mi Brejning Church - 7.0km/4.4mi Mill House Glass - 7.5km/4.7mi Vejle Town Hall - 7.6km/4.7mi Ecolarium - 7.7km/4.8mi Sct. Nicolai Parish - 7.7km/4.8mi Munkenes Teglovn - 7.8km/4.8mi St. Norbert's Church - 7.8km/4.8mi Den Smidtske Gaard - 7.8km/4.9mi Vejle Harbor - 7.8km/4.9mi Vejle Windmill - 8.1km/5.0mi Bryggen - 8.1km/5.0mi The preferred airport for Munkebjerg Hotel is Billund (BLL) - 36.2km/22.5mi With a stay at Munkebjerg Hotel in Vejle (Ravnsbaek), you'll be a 5-minute drive from Vejle Golf Club and 9 minutes from Ecolarium. This golf hotel is 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Vejle Town Hall and 4.8 mi (7.8 km) from St. Norbert's Church. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 hot tubs, a nightclub, and an outdoor tennis court. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Enjoy international cuisine at Panorama Restauranten, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Stay in one of 158 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Vejle? This hotel has 5382 square feet (500 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

Munkebjergvej 125, Ravnsbaek, Vejle, Vejle Municipality, Denmark

What's nearby

  • Ibæk Strand1.4 km
  • Vejle Golf Club2.1 km
  • Legelandet4 km
  • Skaerup Kirke6.9 km
  • Brejning Church7 km
  • Mill House Glass7.5 km
  • Vejle Town Hall7.6 km
  • Ecolarium7.7 km
  • Sct. Nicolai Parish7.7 km
  • Munkenes Teglovn7.8 km
  • St. Norbert's Church7.8 km
  • Den Smidtske Gaard7.8 km
  • Vejle Harbor7.8 km
  • Vejle Windmill8.1 km
  • Bryggen8.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Munkebjerg Hotel is Billund (BLL)36 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.7
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 14:30 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 10:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 6:00 AM to 9:30 PM. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:30 to 23:30 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.