SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Germany/
  2. Free Hanseatic City of Bremen/
  3. Bremen/
  4. Motel One Bremen-Altstadt

Motel One Bremen-Altstadt

8.7Am Brill 10, Altstadt Bremen, Bremen, Bremen, Germany
Motel One Bremen-Altstadt — photo 1
1 / 12
Motel One Bremen-Altstadt — photo 1Motel One Bremen-Altstadt — photo 2Motel One Bremen-Altstadt — photo 3Motel One Bremen-Altstadt — photo 4Motel One Bremen-Altstadt — photo 5
All photos· 26 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Motel One Bremen-Altstadt in Bremen (Altstadt Bremen), you'll be steps from Weser Promenade and Weser. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Hafenmuseum Speicher XI and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Neues Museum Weserburg Bremen. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6 AM to 10 AM and on weekends from 7 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 254 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Weser Promenade - 0.2km/0.1mi Weser - 0.2km/0.1mi Hafenmuseum Speicher XI - 0.3km/0.2mi Casino Bremen - 0.3km/0.2mi Neues Museum Weserburg Bremen - 0.4km/0.2mi Weserburg - Museum for modern Art - 0.6km/0.4mi Am Wall Windmill - 0.6km/0.4mi Church of Our Lady - 0.6km/0.4mi Bremen Town Musicians - 0.7km/0.4mi Bremen Roland Statue - 0.7km/0.4mi Bremen City Hall - 0.7km/0.4mi Haus der Bürgerschaft - 0.7km/0.4mi Marktplatz - 0.7km/0.4mi Schutting - 0.7km/0.5mi Lichtbringer - 0.8km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Motel One Bremen-Altstadt is Bremen (BRE) - 5.1km/3.2mi With a stay at Motel One Bremen-Altstadt in Bremen (Altstadt Bremen), you'll be steps from Weser Promenade and Weser. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Hafenmuseum Speicher XI and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Neues Museum Weserburg Bremen. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6 AM to 10 AM and on weekends from 7 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 254 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Am Brill 10, Altstadt Bremen, Bremen, Bremen, Germany

What's nearby

  • Weser Promenade0.2 km
  • Weser0.2 km
  • Hafenmuseum Speicher XI0.3 km
  • Casino Bremen0.3 km
  • Neues Museum Weserburg Bremen0.4 km
  • Weserburg - Museum for modern Art0.6 km
  • Am Wall Windmill0.6 km
  • Church of Our Lady0.6 km
  • Bremen Town Musicians0.7 km
  • Bremen Roland Statue0.7 km
  • Bremen City Hall0.7 km
  • Haus der Bürgerschaft0.7 km
  • Marktplatz0.7 km
  • Schutting0.7 km
  • Lichtbringer0.8 km
  • The preferred airport for Motel One Bremen-Altstadt is Bremen (BRE)5.1 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.7
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.6
Dining
7.9
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.