SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Denmark/
  2. North Denmark/
  3. Ålborg Kommune/
  4. Aalborg/
  5. Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel

Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel

9.42 Mølleå, Aalborg Centrum, Aalborg, Aalborg Municipality, Denmark
Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel — photo 1Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel — photo 2Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel — photo 3Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel — photo 4Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 33 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax in a boutique inn with a full-service spa and individually decorated rooms featuring private balconies in Aalborg. A stay at Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel places you in the heart of Aalborg, steps from Aalborg Stadsarkiv and Vor Frue Kirke. This spa hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Franciscan Friary Museum and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Gaasepigen. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and facials. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and wedding services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Rooms: Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 2 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Rooms have private balconies. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, espresso makers, and dishwashers. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Aalborg Stadsarkiv - 0.1km/0.1mi Vor Frue Kirke - 0.2km/0.1mi Franciscan Friary Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Budolfi Church - 0.3km/0.2mi Jens Bangs Stenhus - 0.3km/0.2mi Aalborg Raadhus - 0.3km/0.2mi Gammeltorv - 0.3km/0.2mi Aalborg Historical Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Osteragade - 0.4km/0.3mi Aalborg Monastery - 0.5km/0.3mi Gaasepigen - 0.5km/0.3mi Aalborg Castle - 0.6km/0.3mi Kongelig Toldkammer & Toldbodsplads - 0.6km/0.3mi Utzon Center - 0.6km/0.3mi Jomfru Ane Gade - 0.6km/0.4mi The nearest major airport is Aalborg (AAL) - 7.0km/4.3mi A stay at Mortens Kro Boutique Hotel places you in the heart of Aalborg, steps from Aalborg Stadsarkiv and Vor Frue Kirke. This spa hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Franciscan Friary Museum and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Gaasepigen. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and facials. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and wedding services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 2 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Rooms have private balconies. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, espresso makers, and dishwashers. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Massage
  • Barber/Beauty Shop
  • Facial Treatments

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

2 Mølleå, Aalborg Centrum, Aalborg, Aalborg Municipality, Denmark

What's nearby

  • Aalborg Stadsarkiv0.1 km
  • Vor Frue Kirke0.2 km
  • Franciscan Friary Museum0.2 km
  • Budolfi Church0.3 km
  • Jens Bangs Stenhus0.3 km
  • Aalborg Raadhus0.3 km
  • Gammeltorv0.3 km
  • Aalborg Historical Museum0.4 km
  • Osteragade0.4 km
  • Aalborg Monastery0.5 km
  • Gaasepigen0.5 km
  • Aalborg Castle0.6 km
  • Kongelig Toldkammer & Toldbodsplads0.6 km
  • Utzon Center0.6 km
  • Jomfru Ane Gade0.6 km
  • The nearest major airport is Aalborg (AAL)7 km

Guest reviews

9.4
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.8
Facilities
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. One child 3 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.