SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Sweden/
  2. Skåne County/
  3. Malmö Municipality/
  4. Malmo/
  5. Moment Hotels

Moment Hotels

8.0Norra Vallgatan 54, Gamla staden, Malmö, Malmö Municipality, Sweden
Moment Hotels — photo 1
1 / 12
Moment Hotels — photo 1Moment Hotels — photo 2Moment Hotels — photo 3Moment Hotels — photo 4Moment Hotels — photo 5
All photos· 50 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Malmö with heated floors, terrace views, and complimentary breakfast on weekends. A stay at Moment Hotels places you in the heart of Malmö, steps from St Petri Kyrka and Stortorget. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from St Gertrud and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Thottska Huset. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 150 guestrooms, featuring heated floors and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Distance to Nearby Attractions: St Petri Kyrka - 0.2km/0.1mi Stortorget - 0.2km/0.1mi Malmo Borshus - 0.2km/0.1mi Malmo Town Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi St Gertrud - 0.4km/0.3mi Lilla Torg - 0.4km/0.3mi Thottska Huset - 0.4km/0.3mi Form Design Center - 0.5km/0.3mi Malmö Live - 0.7km/0.4mi Moderna Museet Malmo - 0.7km/0.4mi Gustav Adolf Square - 0.7km/0.4mi Kogg Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Södra Förstadsgatan - 0.9km/0.5mi Kungsparken - 0.9km/0.6mi Slottsträdgården - 1.0km/0.6mi Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup (CPH) - 42.0km/26.1mi Malmo (MMX-Sturup) - 38.9km/24.2mi A stay at Moment Hotels places you in the heart of Malmö, steps from St Petri Kyrka and Stortorget. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from St Gertrud and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Thottska Huset. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 150 guestrooms, featuring heated floors and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Banquet Facilities
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
  • Outdoor Furniture

Location

Norra Vallgatan 54, Gamla staden, Malmö, Malmö Municipality, Sweden

What's nearby

  • St Petri Kyrka0.2 km
  • Stortorget0.2 km
  • Malmo Borshus0.2 km
  • Malmo Town Hall0.3 km
  • St Gertrud0.4 km
  • Lilla Torg0.4 km
  • Thottska Huset0.4 km
  • Form Design Center0.5 km
  • Malmö Live0.7 km
  • Moderna Museet Malmo0.7 km
  • Gustav Adolf Square0.7 km
  • Kogg Museum0.8 km
  • Södra Förstadsgatan0.9 km
  • Kungsparken0.9 km
  • Slottsträdgården1 km
  • Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup (CPH)42 km
  • Malmo (MMX-Sturup)39 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.5
Staff
8.8
Facilities
7.9
Dining
6.2
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 8 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.