SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ireland/
  2. Munster/
  3. County Kerry/
  4. Dingle/
  5. Milltown House Dingle

Milltown House Dingle

8.9Milltown, Dingle, Ireland
Milltown House Dingle — photo 1
1 / 12
Milltown House Dingle — photo 1Milltown House Dingle — photo 2Milltown House Dingle — photo 3Milltown House Dingle — photo 4Milltown House Dingle — photo 5
All photos· 79 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Beach guesthouse with stunning views, complimentary breakfast, and bicycle rentals in Dingle. Located in Dingle, Milltown House is within a 15-minute walk of Dingle Oceanworld Aquarium and Dingle Harbour. This beach guesthouse is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Phoenix Cinema and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from St. James Church. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and a library. Dining: Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring espresso makers and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kingdom Falconry - 0.1km/0.1mi Dingle Distillery - 0.1km/0.1mi Dingle Pitch & Putt Course - 0.2km/0.1mi Temple Martin - 0.4km/0.2mi Dingle Oceanworld Aquarium - 0.9km/0.5mi Irish Adventures - 1.1km/0.7mi Dingle Harbour - 1.2km/0.7mi Fungie the Dolphin Statue - 1.2km/0.8mi Greenlane Gallery - 1.5km/0.9mi The Dillon Gallery - 1.5km/1.0mi Phoenix Cinema - 1.6km/1.0mi St. Mary's Church - 1.6km/1.0mi Ballyavenooragh - 1.7km/1.1mi St. James Church - 1.9km/1.2mi Art in Stone Antonio Fazio - 2.2km/1.3mi Cahirciveen (CHE-Reeroe) - 96.6km/60.0mi Killarney (KIR-Kerry) - 58.2km/36.2mi Located in Dingle, Milltown House is within a 15-minute walk of Dingle Oceanworld Aquarium and Dingle Harbour. This beach guesthouse is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Phoenix Cinema and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from St. James Church. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring espresso makers and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and a library.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Hiking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden
  • Beach (Nearby)
  • Live Music
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Milltown, Dingle, Ireland

What's nearby

  • Kingdom Falconry0.1 km
  • Dingle Distillery0.1 km
  • Dingle Pitch & Putt Course0.2 km
  • Temple Martin0.4 km
  • Dingle Oceanworld Aquarium0.9 km
  • Irish Adventures1.1 km
  • Dingle Harbour1.2 km
  • Fungie the Dolphin Statue1.2 km
  • Greenlane Gallery1.5 km
  • The Dillon Gallery1.5 km
  • Phoenix Cinema1.6 km
  • St. Mary's Church1.6 km
  • Ballyavenooragh1.7 km
  • St. James Church1.9 km
  • Art in Stone Antonio Fazio2.2 km
  • Cahirciveen (CHE-Reeroe)97 km
  • Killarney (KIR-Kerry)58 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.7
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.5
Dining
9.8
Rooms
9.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:30 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:30 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.