SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Serbia/
  2. Central Serbia/
  3. Belgrade/
  4. Belgrade/
  5. Metropol Palace, Belgrade

Metropol Palace, Belgrade

8.7Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 69, Belgrade, Serbia
Metropol Palace, Belgrade — photo 1
1 / 12
Metropol Palace, Belgrade — photo 1Metropol Palace, Belgrade — photo 2Metropol Palace, Belgrade — photo 3Metropol Palace, Belgrade — photo 4Metropol Palace, Belgrade — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with indoor pool, spa services, and two restaurants in central Belgrade, near Nikola Tesla Museum and Tasmajdan Park. With a stay at Metropol Palace Belgrade, you'll be centrally located in Belgrade, within a 5-minute drive of Knez Mihailova Street and Metropol Palace Hotel Convention Center. This family-friendly hotel is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Nikola Tesla Museum and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Tasmajdan Park. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and limo/town car service. Planning an event in Belgrade? This hotel has 0 square feet (0 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 9 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 236 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and espresso makers. Plasma televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Metropol Palace Hotel Convention Center - 0.1km/0.1mi Tasmajdan Park - 0.3km/0.2mi Nikola Tesla Museum - 0.4km/0.2mi Church of Saint Marko - 0.7km/0.4mi Embassy of the Czech Republic - 0.7km/0.5mi Church of Christ - 0.7km/0.5mi Serbian Chamber of Commerce - 0.8km/0.5mi Kalenić Market - 0.8km/0.5mi Embassy of Brazil - 0.8km/0.5mi Parliament Building - 0.9km/0.6mi Embassy of Turkey - 1.0km/0.6mi Novo Groblje - 1.0km/0.6mi Slavija Square - 1.0km/0.6mi Nikola Pasic Square - 1.1km/0.7mi Vukova Zaduzbina - 1.1km/0.7mi The nearest major airport is Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG) - 20.4km/12.7mi With a stay at Metropol Palace Belgrade, you'll be centrally located in Belgrade, within a 5-minute drive of Knez Mihailova Street and Metropol Palace Hotel Convention Center. This family-friendly hotel is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Nikola Tesla Museum and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Tasmajdan Park. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 236 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and espresso makers. Plasma televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and limo/town car service. Planning an event in Belgrade? This hotel has 0 square feet (0 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 9 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Electric Car charging station

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Steam Room

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services

Location

Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 69, Belgrade, Serbia

What's nearby

  • Metropol Palace Hotel Convention Center0.1 km
  • Tasmajdan Park0.3 km
  • Nikola Tesla Museum0.4 km
  • Church of Saint Marko0.7 km
  • Embassy of the Czech Republic0.7 km
  • Church of Christ0.7 km
  • Serbian Chamber of Commerce0.8 km
  • Kalenić Market0.8 km
  • Embassy of Brazil0.8 km
  • Parliament Building0.9 km
  • Embassy of Turkey1 km
  • Novo Groblje1 km
  • Slavija Square1 km
  • Nikola Pasic Square1.1 km
  • Vukova Zaduzbina1.1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)20 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
9.1
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.9
Dining
9.0
Rooms
8.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Pool access available from 7 AM to 11:00 PM. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation. A car is required for transportation to and from this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Serbia/
  2. Central Serbia/
  3. Belgrade/
  4. Belgrade/
  5. Metropol Palace, Belgrade

Metropol Palace, Belgrade

8.7Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 69, Belgrade, Serbia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
9.1
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.9
Dining
9.0
Rooms
8.9

Recent reviews

  • NR

    Norman Rey

    Oct 10, 2026

    2.0

    I am extremely disappointed with the hygiene standards and customer service during my stay at this hotel. The towel provided in my bathroom was dirty and had sticky stains, which is completely unacceptable for a hotel. After calling reception twice, I had to wait more than 20 minutes, yet no one came to replace the towels. Out of frustration, I had to bring the dirty towels down to reception myself to show them how unacceptable the situation was. To make matters worse, I was initially given gym towels as replacements. Later, an attendant brought another set of towels to my room, but when I opened them, I found several hairs attached to the towels. This is absolutely disgusting and raises serious concerns about the hotel's laundry and hygiene standards. I also requested to speak with a manager, but was told that no one was available. Whenever I called reception from my room to speak to a manager, I was repeatedly asked to come down to the reception in person. What is the point of having a telephone in the room if guests cannot get proper assistance without having to go downstairs themselves? The entire experience was frustrating, inconvenient, and a complete waste of my valuable time. Basic cleanliness, prompt service, and accessible management are the minimum expectations of any hotel, especially a large establishment. I find this level of hygiene and customer service completely unacceptable.

  • N

    Nicole

    Oct 9, 2026

    6.0

    Pillows were very stained under pillowcases. One morning we had no towels, the next morning no toilet paper. Room maintenance substandard.

  • D

    Daniel

    Sep 17, 2026

    10.0

    Very good hotel, centrally positioned. Shows signs of age, but good value for money. Excellent breakfast and sauna with a pool. You will enjoy it!

  • G

    gerhard

    Aug 23, 2026

    6.0

    no

  • G

    Garrett

    Aug 10, 2026

    10.0

    The only issue we had was the next door neighbors smoking in their room -- the smell came into our room. Otherwise, everything was perfect.

  • S

    Sinan

    Jul 23, 2026

    4.0

    The old man at the lobby is incredible rude. He never helps anybody. He is so bad hearth man. This is the second but the last time at Metropol Palace. I will never advise to any chess player,any tourist MP. Shame on you !