SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Fiji/
  2. Western/
  3. Ba Province/
  4. Nadi/
  5. Mercure Nadi

Mercure Nadi

7.1Queens Road, Martintar, Nadi, Fiji
Mercure Nadi — photo 1
1 / 12
Mercure Nadi — photo 1Mercure Nadi — photo 2Mercure Nadi — photo 3Mercure Nadi — photo 4Mercure Nadi — photo 5
All photos· 51 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax at this family-friendly hotel featuring 2 outdoor swimming pools, a full-service spa, and a restaurant with garden views. When you stay at Mercure Nadi in Nadi, you'll be in the business district, within a 15-minute drive of Port Denarau and Wailoaloa Beach. This family-friendly hotel is 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Port Denarau Marina and 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Sheraton Denarau Golf and Racquet Club. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor pools and an outdoor tennis court. Additional features at this hotel include wireless internet access (surcharge), concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include wired internet access (surcharge), express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite to eat at Rokete, a restaurant where you can enjoy drinks at the bar/lounge, take in the garden view, and even dine alfresco. You can also stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 85 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Cable programming provides entertainment, and wired and wireless internet access is available for a surcharge. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Wailoaloa Beach - 2.1km/1.3mi Namaka Market - 2.6km/1.6mi Sri Siva Subramaniya Temple - 4.5km/2.8mi Fiji Culture Village - 6.3km/3.9mi Navala Village - 8.3km/5.1mi Big Bula Waterpark - 8.7km/5.4mi Naisoso Island - 8.7km/5.4mi Port Denarau Marina - 8.8km/5.5mi Port Denarau - 9.2km/5.7mi Sheraton Denarau Golf and Racquet Club - 9.2km/5.7mi Zip Fiji - 9.3km/5.8mi Denarau Golf and Racquet Club - 9.6km/6.0mi Garden of the Sleeping Giant - 11.8km/7.3mi Sabeto Hot Springs and Mud Pool - 13.5km/8.4mi Vuda Point Marina - 20.0km/12.4mi The preferred airport for Mercure Nadi is Nadi Intl. Airport (NAN) - 7.6km/4.7mi When you stay at Mercure Nadi in Nadi, you'll be in the business district, within a 15-minute drive of Port Denarau and Wailoaloa Beach. This family-friendly hotel is 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Port Denarau Marina and 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Sheraton Denarau Golf and Racquet Club. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor pools and an outdoor tennis court. Additional features at this hotel include wireless internet access (surcharge), concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Grab a bite to eat at Rokete, a restaurant where you can enjoy drinks at the bar/lounge, take in the garden view, and even dine alfresco. You can also stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 85 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Cable programming provides entertainment, and wired and wireless internet access is available for a surcharge. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include wired internet access (surcharge), express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Playground

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Queens Road, Martintar, Nadi, Fiji

What's nearby

  • Wailoaloa Beach2.1 km
  • Namaka Market2.6 km
  • Sri Siva Subramaniya Temple4.5 km
  • Fiji Culture Village6.3 km
  • Navala Village8.3 km
  • Big Bula Waterpark8.7 km
  • Naisoso Island8.7 km
  • Port Denarau Marina8.8 km
  • Port Denarau9.2 km
  • Sheraton Denarau Golf and Racquet Club9.2 km
  • Zip Fiji9.3 km
  • Denarau Golf and Racquet Club9.6 km
  • Garden of the Sleeping Giant12 km
  • Sabeto Hot Springs and Mud Pool14 km
  • Vuda Point Marina20 km
  • The preferred airport for Mercure Nadi is Nadi Intl. Airport (NAN)7.6 km

Guest reviews

7.1
Cleanliness
6.7
Location
7.4
Staff
7.7
Facilities
7.1
Dining
6.9
Rooms
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Up to 10 children 2 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.