SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Wales/
  3. Carmarthenshire/
  4. Llandeilo/
  5. Melin Tregib

Melin Tregib

7.4Tregib Mill, Bethlehem Road, Ffair-fâch, Llandeilo, Wales, United Kingdom
Melin Tregib — photo 1
1 / 12
Melin Tregib — photo 1Melin Tregib — photo 2Melin Tregib — photo 3Melin Tregib — photo 4Melin Tregib — photo 5
All photos· 76 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Llandeilo, Melin Tregib is in a rural location, within a 5-minute drive of Brecon Beacons National Park and Carreg Cennen. This bed & breakfast is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Dinefwr Park & Castle and 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Dinefwr Castle. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary breakfast is included. Rooms: Stay in one of 4 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Brecon Beacons National Park - 0.2km/0.1mi Carreg Cennen - 1.5km/0.9mi Dinefwr Park & Castle - 2.0km/1.3mi Dinefwr Castle - 5.9km/3.7mi Carreg Cennen Castle - 6.1km/3.8mi Aberglasney Gardens - 7.6km/4.7mi Dryslwyn Castle - 9.8km/6.1mi Llyn Llech Owain Country Park - 10.7km/6.6mi Cwmamman Park - 10.8km/6.7mi Ynys Dawela Nature Park - 11.7km/7.3mi Amman Valley Leisure Centre - 11.9km/7.4mi Garnant Golf Club - 12.5km/7.8mi Amman Valley Hospital - 13.3km/8.3mi Amman Valley Railway - 13.3km/8.3mi Parc Golwg Yr Aman - 14.1km/8.8mi The preferred airport for Melin Tregib is Cardiff International Airport (CWL) - 95.4km/59.3mi Located in Llandeilo, Melin Tregib is in a rural location, within a 5-minute drive of Brecon Beacons National Park and Carreg Cennen. This bed & breakfast is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Dinefwr Park & Castle and 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Dinefwr Castle. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. A complimentary breakfast is included. Stay in one of 4 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Garden
  • Outdoor Furniture
  • Terrace

Location

Tregib Mill, Bethlehem Road, Ffair-fâch, Llandeilo, Wales, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Brecon Beacons National Park0.2 km
  • Carreg Cennen1.5 km
  • Dinefwr Park & Castle2 km
  • Dinefwr Castle5.9 km
  • Carreg Cennen Castle6.1 km
  • Aberglasney Gardens7.6 km
  • Dryslwyn Castle9.8 km
  • Llyn Llech Owain Country Park11 km
  • Cwmamman Park11 km
  • Ynys Dawela Nature Park12 km
  • Amman Valley Leisure Centre12 km
  • Garnant Golf Club13 km
  • Amman Valley Hospital13 km
  • Amman Valley Railway13 km
  • Parc Golwg Yr Aman14 km
  • The preferred airport for Melin Tregib is Cardiff International Airport (CWL)95 km

Guest reviews

7.4
Cleanliness
8.2
Staff
8.2
Facilities
7.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:30 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:30 to 22:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.