SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Switzerland/
  2. Canton of Bern/
  3. Bern-Mittelland District/
  4. Bern/
  5. Max Aviation Villa & Apartments

Max Aviation Villa & Apartments

8.6Alleeweg 15, Murifeld, Bern, Switzerland
Max Aviation Villa & Apartments — photo 1
1 / 12
Max Aviation Villa & Apartments — photo 1Max Aviation Villa & Apartments — photo 2Max Aviation Villa & Apartments — photo 3Max Aviation Villa & Apartments — photo 4Max Aviation Villa & Apartments — photo 5
All photos· 61 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Spacious apartments with kitchens, terrace views, and recreational activities in Bern's Kirchenfeld-Schosshalde district. Located in Bern (Kirchenfeld-Schosshalde), Max Aviation Villa & Apartments is within a 5-minute drive of The Elfenau Estate and ROPETECH GmbH Seilpark Bern. This apartment is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from BärenPark and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Trans Swiss Trail. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 8 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Your bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Distance to Nearby Attractions: The Elfenau Estate - 1.1km/0.7mi Paul Klee Centre - 1.3km/0.8mi Paul Klee Museum - 1.4km/0.9mi ROPETECH GmbH Seilpark Bern - 1.4km/0.9mi Trans Swiss Trail - 1.6km/1.0mi St. James Way - 1.6km/1.0mi BärenPark - 1.7km/1.1mi Untertorbrucke - 1.8km/1.1mi Nydegg Church - 1.8km/1.1mi Bern Rose Garden - 1.9km/1.2mi Nydeggbrucke - 1.9km/1.2mi Bern Historical Museum - 2.0km/1.2mi Swiss Alpine Museum - 2.1km/1.3mi Bern Natural History Museum - 2.1km/1.3mi Berner Munster - 2.2km/1.4mi The preferred airport for Max Aviation Villa & Apartments is Bern (BRN-Belp) - 15.3km/9.5mi Located in Bern (Kirchenfeld-Schosshalde), Max Aviation Villa & Apartments is within a 5-minute drive of The Elfenau Estate and ROPETECH GmbH Seilpark Bern. This apartment is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from BärenPark and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Trans Swiss Trail. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Your bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Tennis Courts
  • Cycling
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Vending Machines

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Alleeweg 15, Murifeld, Bern, Switzerland

What's nearby

  • The Elfenau Estate1.1 km
  • Paul Klee Centre1.3 km
  • Paul Klee Museum1.4 km
  • ROPETECH GmbH Seilpark Bern1.4 km
  • Trans Swiss Trail1.6 km
  • St. James Way1.6 km
  • BärenPark1.7 km
  • Untertorbrucke1.8 km
  • Nydegg Church1.8 km
  • Bern Rose Garden1.9 km
  • Nydeggbrucke1.9 km
  • Bern Historical Museum2 km
  • Swiss Alpine Museum2.1 km
  • Bern Natural History Museum2.1 km
  • Berner Munster2.2 km
  • The preferred airport for Max Aviation Villa & Apartments is Bern (BRN-Belp)15 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
8.8
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.8
Dining
8.8
Rooms
8.9

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.