SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. West Berkshire/
  4. Hermitage/
  5. Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages

Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages

9.6Thatcham, England
Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages — photo 1
1 / 5
Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages — photo 1Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages — photo 2Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages — photo 3Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages — photo 4Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages — photo 5
All photos· 5 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages in Thatcham, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of River Thames and The Living Rainforest. This cottage is 16 mi (25.8 km) from Highclere Castle and 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Newbury Showground. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this cottage include a picnic area and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the cottage's coffee shop/cafe. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: The Living Rainforest - 1.5km/0.9mi Newbury Showground - 6.6km/4.1mi East Ilsley - 7.3km/4.5mi Downe House School - 7.3km/4.5mi Lardon Chase - the Holies and Lough Down - 8.4km/5.2mi Bucklebury Farm Park - 8.5km/5.3mi Chiltern Hills - 10.0km/6.2mi Thames Path - 10.4km/6.5mi River Thames - 10.5km/6.5mi Shaw House - 10.9km/6.8mi Bedlam Paintball-Newbury - 11.2km/7.0mi Bradfield College Golf Club - 11.3km/7.0mi North Wessex Downs - 11.6km/7.2mi St. Mary's Church (Thatcham) - 11.7km/7.2mi Kennet Leisure Centre - 12.3km/7.6mi Oxford (OXF) - 49.8km/30.9mi Farnborough (FAB) - 64.0km/39.8mi With a stay at Manor Farm Courtyard Cottages in Thatcham, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of River Thames and The Living Rainforest. This cottage is 16 mi (25.8 km) from Highclere Castle and 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Newbury Showground. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this cottage include a picnic area and barbecue grills. Satisfy your appetite at the cottage's coffee shop/cafe. Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Cycling

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Garden
  • Outdoor Furniture
  • Terrace

Location

Thatcham, England

What's nearby

  • The Living Rainforest1.5 km
  • Newbury Showground6.6 km
  • East Ilsley7.3 km
  • Downe House School7.3 km
  • Lardon Chase - the Holies and Lough Down8.4 km
  • Bucklebury Farm Park8.5 km
  • Chiltern Hills10 km
  • Thames Path10 km
  • River Thames11 km
  • Shaw House11 km
  • Bedlam Paintball-Newbury11 km
  • Bradfield College Golf Club11 km
  • North Wessex Downs12 km
  • St. Mary's Church (Thatcham)12 km
  • Kennet Leisure Centre12 km
  • Oxford (OXF)50 km
  • Farnborough (FAB)64 km

Guest reviews

9.6
Cleanliness
9.6
Facilities
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 22:30

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 22:30 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.