SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. The Netherlands/
  2. Limburg/
  3. Maastricht Municipality/
  4. Maastricht/
  5. Le Theatre

Le Theatre

8.8Vrijthof 50, Binnenstad, Maastricht, Netherlands
Le Theatre — photo 1
1 / 12
Le Theatre — photo 1Le Theatre — photo 2Le Theatre — photo 3Le Theatre — photo 4Le Theatre — photo 5
All photos· 39 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Charming hotel in Maastricht with a terrace, garden views, and exceptional dining options just steps from local attractions. With a stay at Le Theatre Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Maastricht, steps from Vrijthof and Dominicanenkerk. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Sint Servaasbasiliek and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from St. Janskerk. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include express check-out, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at Brasserie Revue, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Dominicanenkerk - 0.1km/0.1mi Museum aan het Vrijthof - 0.2km/0.1mi St. Servaas Church - 0.3km/0.2mi St. Janskerk - 0.3km/0.2mi Sint Servaasbasiliek - 0.3km/0.2mi Statue of Johannes Petrus Minckelers - 0.4km/0.2mi Vrijthof - 0.4km/0.2mi Stadhuis - 0.4km/0.2mi Market - 0.4km/0.2mi Bonbonnière - 0.4km/0.3mi Derlon - 0.5km/0.3mi Museum of Illusions Maastricht - 0.5km/0.3mi Basilica of Our Lady - 0.6km/0.4mi Maastricht University - 0.7km/0.4mi Natural History Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Maastricht (MST-Maastricht - Aachen) - 14.0km/8.7mi Liege (LGG) - 50.6km/31.4mi With a stay at Le Theatre Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Maastricht, steps from Vrijthof and Dominicanenkerk. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Sint Servaasbasiliek and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from St. Janskerk. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at Brasserie Revue, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include express check-out, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Cycling
  • Bicycle Tour Information

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Vrijthof 50, Binnenstad, Maastricht, Netherlands

What's nearby

  • Dominicanenkerk0.1 km
  • Museum aan het Vrijthof0.2 km
  • St. Servaas Church0.3 km
  • St. Janskerk0.3 km
  • Sint Servaasbasiliek0.3 km
  • Statue of Johannes Petrus Minckelers0.4 km
  • Vrijthof0.4 km
  • Stadhuis0.4 km
  • Market0.4 km
  • Bonbonnière0.4 km
  • Derlon0.5 km
  • Museum of Illusions Maastricht0.5 km
  • Basilica of Our Lady0.6 km
  • Maastricht University0.7 km
  • Natural History Museum0.8 km
  • Maastricht (MST-Maastricht - Aachen)14 km
  • Liege (LGG)51 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
9.0
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.7
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.