SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Louisiana/
  3. Orleans/
  4. Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

8.5833 Poydras St, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America
Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel — photo 1Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel — photo 2Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel — photo 3Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel — photo 4Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Boutique hotel in New Orleans with a restaurant, fitness center, and 24-hour front desk, just a short walk from Lafayette Square. Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott is centrally located in New Orleans, a 4-minute walk from Lafayette Square and 6 minutes by foot from Louisiana Maritime Museum. This boutique hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Caesars Superdome and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Audubon Aquarium. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services. This hotel also features a ballroom and a vending machine. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in New Orleans? This hotel has 9100 square feet (845 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 7 meeting rooms. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 226 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Lafayette Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Immaculate Conception Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Louisiana Maritime Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Canal Street - 0.6km/0.4mi Bourbon Street - 0.6km/0.4mi St Patricks Church - 0.7km/0.4mi Caesars Superdome - 0.7km/0.4mi Royal Street - 0.7km/0.4mi The Sazerac House - 0.8km/0.5mi New Orleans Musical Legends Park - 0.9km/0.5mi New Orleans Jazz Museum - 0.9km/0.5mi Tulane University School of Medicine - 0.9km/0.5mi Decatur Street - 0.9km/0.5mi Caesars New Orleans Casino - 0.9km/0.5mi Joy Theater - 0.9km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott is Louis Armstrong New Orleans Intl. Airport (MSY) - 19.8km/12.3mi Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott is centrally located in New Orleans, a 4-minute walk from Lafayette Square and 6 minutes by foot from Louisiana Maritime Museum. This boutique hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Caesars Superdome and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Audubon Aquarium. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services. This hotel also features a ballroom and a vending machine. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 226 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in New Orleans? This hotel has 9100 square feet (845 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 7 meeting rooms.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

833 Poydras St, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Lafayette Square0.3 km
  • Immaculate Conception Church0.5 km
  • Louisiana Maritime Museum0.5 km
  • Canal Street0.6 km
  • Bourbon Street0.6 km
  • St Patricks Church0.7 km
  • Caesars Superdome0.7 km
  • Royal Street0.7 km
  • The Sazerac House0.8 km
  • New Orleans Musical Legends Park0.9 km
  • New Orleans Jazz Museum0.9 km
  • Tulane University School of Medicine0.9 km
  • Decatur Street0.9 km
  • Caesars New Orleans Casino0.9 km
  • Joy Theater0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Le Pavillon, New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott is Louis Armstrong New Orleans Intl. Airport (MSY)20 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.6
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.7

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 2 children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.