SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Morocco/
  2. Marrakesh-Safi/
  3. Essaouira Province/
  4. Essaouira/
  5. Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection

Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection

8.4Boulevard Mohamed V, Essaouira Coast, Essaouira, Morocco
Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection — photo 1
1 / 12
Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection — photo 1Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection — photo 2Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection — photo 3Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection — photo 4Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with full-service spa, outdoor and indoor pools, and private beach access in the heart of Essaouira. With a stay at Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection, you'll be centrally located in Essaouira, just a 4-minute walk from Essaouira Beach and 6 minutes by foot from Bab Sba. This beach hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Dar Souiri and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Bab Marrakech Tower. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. After a day at the private beach, you can enjoy other recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy Mediterranean cuisine at Artganier, one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Need to unwind? Take a break at the bar/lounge, the beach bar, or the poolside bar for a tasty beverage. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 117 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Essaouira Beach - 0.3km/0.2mi Bab Sba - 0.5km/0.3mi Dar Souiri - 0.5km/0.3mi Bab Marrakech Tower - 0.5km/0.3mi Essaouira Clock Tower - 0.6km/0.4mi Gallery d’Art Damgaard - 0.7km/0.4mi Gallery Kasbah - 0.7km/0.5mi Place Moulay Hassan - 0.8km/0.5mi Skala du Port - 0.8km/0.5mi Bayt Dakira - 0.8km/0.5mi Port of Essaouira - 0.8km/0.5mi Le Real Mogador - 0.8km/0.5mi Place du Marché aux Grains - 0.9km/0.6mi Souk Jdid - 0.9km/0.6mi Skala de la Ville - 0.9km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection is Essaouira (ESU-Mogador) - 16.6km/10.3mi With a stay at Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection, you'll be centrally located in Essaouira, just a 4-minute walk from Essaouira Beach and 6 minutes by foot from Bab Sba. This beach hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Dar Souiri and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Bab Marrakech Tower. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. After a day at the private beach, you can enjoy other recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Enjoy Mediterranean cuisine at Artganier, one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Need to unwind? Take a break at the bar/lounge, the beach bar, or the poolside bar for a tasty beverage. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 117 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Windsurfing

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping

Location

Boulevard Mohamed V, Essaouira Coast, Essaouira, Morocco

What's nearby

  • Essaouira Beach0.3 km
  • Bab Sba0.5 km
  • Dar Souiri0.5 km
  • Bab Marrakech Tower0.5 km
  • Essaouira Clock Tower0.6 km
  • Gallery d’Art Damgaard0.7 km
  • Gallery Kasbah0.7 km
  • Place Moulay Hassan0.8 km
  • Skala du Port0.8 km
  • Bayt Dakira0.8 km
  • Port of Essaouira0.8 km
  • Le Real Mogador0.8 km
  • Place du Marché aux Grains0.9 km
  • Souk Jdid0.9 km
  • Skala de la Ville0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Le Médina Essaouira Thalassa Sea & Spa - MGallery Collection is Essaouira (ESU-Mogador)17 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.3
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.