SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Monroe/
  4. Key West/
  5. LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only

LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only

9.21125 Duval St, Uptown - Upper Duval, Key West, Florida, United States of America
LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only — photo 1
1 / 12
LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only — photo 1LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only — photo 2LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only — photo 3LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only — photo 4LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Adults-only hotel with outdoor pool, restaurant, and live music in the heart of Key West. Located in Key West (Old Town Key West), LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only is within a 5-minute walk of Key West Butterfly and Nature Conservatory and South Beach. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Southernmost Point and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Key West Lighthouse and Keeper's Quarters Museum. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a nightclub and an outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include luggage storage and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Dining: Enjoy a satisfying meal at Christopher's Restaurant serving guests of LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and ceiling fans. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Duval Street - 0.1km/0.1mi City Zoo Gallery - 0.1km/0.1mi Key West Butterfly and Nature Conservatory - 0.2km/0.1mi Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit - 0.3km/0.2mi South Beach - 0.3km/0.2mi Florida Keys Beaches - 0.3km/0.2mi Southernmost Point - 0.4km/0.3mi Key West Lighthouse and Keeper's Quarters Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Simonton Beach - 0.6km/0.4mi Saint Mary Star of the Sea - 0.7km/0.4mi Key West Firehouse Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi San Carlos Institute - Casa Cuba - 0.9km/0.5mi We Cycle Key West - 0.9km/0.6mi Jackson Square - 1.0km/0.6mi The preferred airport for LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only is Key West Intl. Airport (EYW) - 5.6km/3.5mi Located in Key West (Old Town Key West), LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only is within a 5-minute walk of Key West Butterfly and Nature Conservatory and South Beach. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Southernmost Point and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Key West Lighthouse and Keeper's Quarters Museum. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a nightclub and an outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a satisfying meal at Christopher's Restaurant serving guests of LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and ceiling fans. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a safe deposit box at the front desk.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Scuba Diving
  • Fishing
  • Kayaking
  • Motor Boating on site

Parking

  • Scooter/Moped Rentals on site
  • Area Shuttle (surcharge)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Braille or Raised Signage
  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden
  • Nightclubs
  • Ecotours on Site

Location

1125 Duval St, Uptown - Upper Duval, Key West, Florida, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Duval Street0.1 km
  • City Zoo Gallery0.1 km
  • Key West Butterfly and Nature Conservatory0.2 km
  • Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit0.3 km
  • South Beach0.3 km
  • Florida Keys Beaches0.3 km
  • Southernmost Point0.4 km
  • Key West Lighthouse and Keeper's Quarters Museum0.4 km
  • Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum0.5 km
  • Simonton Beach0.6 km
  • Saint Mary Star of the Sea0.7 km
  • Key West Firehouse Museum0.8 km
  • San Carlos Institute - Casa Cuba0.9 km
  • We Cycle Key West0.9 km
  • Jackson Square1 km
  • The preferred airport for LA TE DA Hotel - Adults Only is Key West Intl. Airport (EYW)5.6 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.3
Staff
9.7
Facilities
9.4
Dining
9.3
Rooms
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 18:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties. Guests under 21 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 18:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.