SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Croatia/
  2. Primorje-Gorski Kotar County/
  3. Town of Opatija/
  4. Opatija/
  5. Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton

Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton

9.7Ulica Velog Joze 2, Opatija, Croatia
Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton — photo 1
1 / 12
Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton — photo 1Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton — photo 2Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton — photo 3Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton — photo 4Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton — photo 5
All photos· 69 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury resort in Opatija with indoor and seasonal outdoor pools, fitness center, and on-site dining options. A stay at Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton places you in the heart of Opatija, steps from Croatian Walk of Fame and Park Margarita. This luxury resort is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Slatina Beach and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Church of the Annunciation of Mary. Amenities: Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a fitness center, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The resort also offers room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 54 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Croatian Walk of Fame - 0.1km/0.1mi Slatina Beach - 0.2km/0.2mi Park Margarita - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of the Annunciation of Mary - 0.3km/0.2mi Juraj Matija Sporer Art Pavilion - 0.5km/0.3mi St. James's Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Maiden with the Seagull Statue - 0.5km/0.3mi Park Angiolina - 0.6km/0.4mi Thalassotherapy Opatija - 0.6km/0.4mi Croatian Museum of Tourism - 0.7km/0.4mi Lido Beach - 0.7km/0.5mi Port of Opatija - 0.9km/0.6mi Open Air Summer Theater - 0.9km/0.6mi Kartodrom Rijeka - 4.7km/2.9mi Lovran Harbour - 5.9km/3.7mi Rijeka (RJK) - 40.6km/25.2mi Pula (PUY) - 95.7km/59.5mi Zagreb Airport (ZAG) - 184.7km/114.7mi A stay at Keight Hotel Opatija, Curio Collection By Hilton places you in the heart of Opatija, steps from Croatian Walk of Fame and Park Margarita. This luxury resort is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Slatina Beach and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Church of the Annunciation of Mary. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a fitness center, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The resort also offers room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 54 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Fitness Facilities
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)
  • Spa Services (on site)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet (Wired) (free)

Parking

  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Self) (surcharge)

Food and drink

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)
  • Food and Water Bowls

Pets

  • Designated Smoking Areas (fines apply)

Accessibility

  • Valet For Wheelchair-Equipped Vehicle
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Parking (Wheelchair Accessible)
  • Wheelchair-Accessible Concierge Desk

Other services

  • Meeting Rooms
  • Laundry service
  • Garden
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

Ulica Velog Joze 2, Opatija, Croatia

What's nearby

  • Croatian Walk of Fame0.1 km
  • Slatina Beach0.2 km
  • Park Margarita0.3 km
  • Church of the Annunciation of Mary0.3 km
  • Juraj Matija Sporer Art Pavilion0.5 km
  • St. James's Church0.5 km
  • Maiden with the Seagull Statue0.5 km
  • Park Angiolina0.6 km
  • Thalassotherapy Opatija0.6 km
  • Croatian Museum of Tourism0.7 km
  • Lido Beach0.7 km
  • Port of Opatija0.9 km
  • Open Air Summer Theater0.9 km
  • Kartodrom Rijeka4.7 km
  • Lovran Harbour5.9 km
  • Rijeka (RJK)41 km
  • Pula (PUY)96 km
  • Zagreb Airport (ZAG)185 km

Guest reviews

9.7
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
9.6
Facilities
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.