SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Japan/
  2. Nara/
  3. Nara-shi/
  4. Nara/
  5. Kazeno Naramachi formerly NIPPONIA HOTEL NARA NARAMACHI

Kazeno Naramachi formerly NIPPONIA HOTEL NARA NARAMACHI

8.8Nishijyodo-cho 4, Nara, Japan
Kazeno Naramachi formerly NIPPONIA HOTEL NARA NARAMACHI — photo 1
1 / 12
Kazeno Naramachi formerly NIPPONIA HOTEL NARA NARAMACHI — photo 1Kazeno Naramachi formerly NIPPONIA HOTEL NARA NARAMACHI — photo 2Kazeno Naramachi formerly NIPPONIA HOTEL NARA NARAMACHI — photo 3Kazeno Naramachi formerly NIPPONIA HOTEL NARA NARAMACHI — photo 4Kazeno Naramachi formerly NIPPONIA HOTEL NARA NARAMACHI — photo 5
All photos· 63 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Kazeno Naramachi in Nara (Naramachi), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Nara Park and Naramachi Mechanical Toy Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Nara Information Center and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Kōfuku-ji National Treasure Hall. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: At Kazeno Naramachi, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Japanese breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and minibars (stocked with some free items). Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Naramachi Mechanical Toy Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Nara Information Center - 0.5km/0.3mi Sarusawa Pond Park - 0.6km/0.3mi Nara Park - 0.6km/0.3mi Kōfuku-ji National Treasure Hall - 0.7km/0.4mi Gango-ji Temple - 0.7km/0.4mi Kofuku-ji Temple - 0.9km/0.6mi Nara Prefectural Cultural Hall - 1.2km/0.8mi Nara Woman's University - 1.2km/0.8mi Nara Prefectural Art Museum - 1.2km/0.8mi Nara National Museum - 1.5km/0.9mi Ukimido Hall - 1.5km/0.9mi Okumura Commemorative Museum - 1.5km/0.9mi Isui-en Garden - 1.7km/1.0mi Shiga Naoya Former House - 1.8km/1.1mi Itami Airport (ITM) - 47.0km/29.2mi Kobe Airport (UKB) - 72.7km/45.2mi Kansai Intl. Airport (KIX) - 78.5km/48.8mi With a stay at Kazeno Naramachi in Nara (Naramachi), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Nara Park and Naramachi Mechanical Toy Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Nara Information Center and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Kōfuku-ji National Treasure Hall. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. At Kazeno Naramachi, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Japanese breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and minibars (stocked with some free items). Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Nishijyodo-cho 4, Nara, Japan

What's nearby

  • Naramachi Mechanical Toy Museum0.4 km
  • Nara Information Center0.5 km
  • Sarusawa Pond Park0.6 km
  • Nara Park0.6 km
  • Kōfuku-ji National Treasure Hall0.7 km
  • Gango-ji Temple0.7 km
  • Kofuku-ji Temple0.9 km
  • Nara Prefectural Cultural Hall1.2 km
  • Nara Woman's University1.2 km
  • Nara Prefectural Art Museum1.2 km
  • Nara National Museum1.5 km
  • Ukimido Hall1.5 km
  • Okumura Commemorative Museum1.5 km
  • Isui-en Garden1.7 km
  • Shiga Naoya Former House1.8 km
  • Itami Airport (ITM)47 km
  • Kobe Airport (UKB)73 km
  • Kansai Intl. Airport (KIX)79 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.8
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.