SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. China/
  2. Sichuan/
  3. Chengdu Shi/
  4. Chengdu/
  5. JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu

JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu

9.0No.19 Dongyu Street, Chengdu, China
JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu — photo 1
1 / 12
JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu — photo 1JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu — photo 2JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu — photo 3JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu — photo 4JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu places you in the heart of Chengdu, within a 5-minute drive of Taikoo Li Shopping Center and Tianfu Square. This luxury hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Wenshu Monastery and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from People's Park. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a health club, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. Planning an event in Chengdu? This hotel has 19375 square feet (1800 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 8 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy Chinese cuisine at Man Ho, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 373 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and minibars. Your Select Comfort bed comes with down comforters. 48-inch LCD televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Taikoo Li Shopping Center - 1.3km/0.8mi Chengdu IFS - 1.4km/0.9mi Donghuamen Archaeological Site - 1.5km/0.9mi Chunxi Road Pedestrian Street - 1.5km/1.0mi Tianfu Square - 1.7km/1.1mi Sichuan Museum of Science and Technology - 1.9km/1.2mi Chengdu Museum New Building - 1.9km/1.2mi Sichuan Radio & TV Tower - 2.0km/1.2mi Wenshu Monastery - 2.1km/1.3mi Huangcheng Musque - 2.3km/1.4mi People's Park - 2.6km/1.6mi Wide and Narrow Alleys - 2.7km/1.7mi Kuan Alley - 2.7km/1.7mi Zhai Alley - 2.7km/1.7mi Sichuan University (Huaxi Campus) - 2.9km/1.8mi The preferred airport for JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu is Shuangliu Intl. Airport (CTU) - 19.3km/12.0mi A stay at JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu places you in the heart of Chengdu, within a 5-minute drive of Taikoo Li Shopping Center and Tianfu Square. This luxury hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Wenshu Monastery and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from People's Park. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a health club, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Enjoy Chinese cuisine at Man Ho, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 373 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and minibars. Your Select Comfort bed comes with down comforters. 48-inch LCD televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. Planning an event in Chengdu? This hotel has 19375 square feet (1800 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 8 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Steam Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

No.19 Dongyu Street, Chengdu, China

What's nearby

  • Taikoo Li Shopping Center1.3 km
  • Chengdu IFS1.4 km
  • Donghuamen Archaeological Site1.5 km
  • Chunxi Road Pedestrian Street1.5 km
  • Tianfu Square1.7 km
  • Sichuan Museum of Science and Technology1.9 km
  • Chengdu Museum New Building1.9 km
  • Sichuan Radio & TV Tower2 km
  • Wenshu Monastery2.1 km
  • Huangcheng Musque2.3 km
  • People's Park2.6 km
  • Wide and Narrow Alleys2.7 km
  • Kuan Alley2.7 km
  • Zhai Alley2.7 km
  • Sichuan University (Huaxi Campus)2.9 km
  • The preferred airport for JW Marriott Hotel Chengdu is Shuangliu Intl. Airport (CTU)19 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.6
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.5
Dining
9.6
Rooms
9.5

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 6:00 AM to 11:00 PM. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.