SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Valencia/
  3. Valencia/
  4. iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel

iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel

8.1Avenida del Puerto, 214, La Creu del Grau, Valencia, Valencian Community, Spain
iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel — photo 1iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel — photo 2iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel — photo 3iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel — photo 4iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 38 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Adults-only hotel with fitness center, restaurant, and complimentary reception in Valencia's Camins al Grau district. With a stay at iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel in Valencia (Camins al Grau), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of City of Arts and Sciences and Port of Valencia. This hotel is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Malvarrosa Beach and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Valencia Cathedral. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional amenities at this hotel include a television in a common area, a reception hall, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Valencia? This hotel has 1076 square feet (100 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at CAFETERIA or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 149 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Atarazanas de Grao - 1.0km/0.6mi Aqua Shopping Center - 1.0km/0.7mi Marina Real - 1.1km/0.7mi City of Arts and Sciences - 1.3km/0.8mi Turia Gardens - 1.6km/1.0mi Prince Felipe Museum of Sciences - 1.7km/1.1mi Palau de la Musica - 1.8km/1.1mi Centre Comercial El Saler - 1.9km/1.2mi Hemisferic - 1.9km/1.2mi Gulliver Park - 1.9km/1.2mi America's Cup Building - 1.9km/1.2mi Queen Sofia Palace of the Arts - 2.1km/1.3mi Port of Valencia - 2.1km/1.3mi Flower Bridge - 2.2km/1.4mi Polytechnic University of Valencia - 2.3km/1.4mi The nearest major airport is Valencia Airport (VLC) - 17.2km/10.7mi With a stay at iStay by NH Ciudad de Valencia Hotel in Valencia (Camins al Grau), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of City of Arts and Sciences and Port of Valencia. This hotel is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Malvarrosa Beach and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Valencia Cathedral. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional amenities at this hotel include a television in a common area, a reception hall, and a vending machine. Enjoy a meal at CAFETERIA or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 149 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Valencia? This hotel has 1076 square feet (100 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Avenida del Puerto, 214, La Creu del Grau, Valencia, Valencian Community, Spain

What's nearby

  • Atarazanas de Grao1 km
  • Aqua Shopping Center1 km
  • Marina Real1.1 km
  • City of Arts and Sciences1.3 km
  • Turia Gardens1.6 km
  • Prince Felipe Museum of Sciences1.7 km
  • Palau de la Musica1.8 km
  • Centre Comercial El Saler1.9 km
  • Hemisferic1.9 km
  • Gulliver Park1.9 km
  • America's Cup Building1.9 km
  • Queen Sofia Palace of the Arts2.1 km
  • Port of Valencia2.1 km
  • Flower Bridge2.2 km
  • Polytechnic University of Valencia2.3 km
  • The nearest major airport is Valencia Airport (VLC)17 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.0
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.4
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Guests under 18 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.