SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. East Macedonia and Thrace/
  3. Kavala/
  4. Imaret

Imaret

9.8Poulidou 30-32, Kavala, Greece
Imaret — photo 1
1 / 12
Imaret — photo 1Imaret — photo 2Imaret — photo 3Imaret — photo 4Imaret — photo 5
All photos· 24 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Imaret places you in the heart of Kavala, steps from Imaret and Institute Mohamed Ali. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Kamares and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Archeological Museum of Kavala. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a steam room. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Guests can get around on the shuttle (surcharge), which operates within 300 km. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and limo/town car service. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle and a cruise ship terminal shuttle are provided for an additional charge. Dining: Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Rooms: Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 8 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Imaret - 0.1km/0.1mi Institute Mohamed Ali - 0.1km/0.1mi Kamares - 0.4km/0.3mi Archeological Museum of Kavala - 0.8km/0.5mi Municipal Tobacco Warehouse - 0.9km/0.5mi The Castle of Kavala - 0.9km/0.6mi Tobacco Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Rapsáni - 1.7km/1.0mi Limanaki Sfagion - 1.9km/1.2mi Panagia Quarter - 3.1km/1.9mi Kalamitsa Beach - 3.7km/2.3mi Batis Beach - 6.6km/4.1mi Bomo Tosca Beach - 9.7km/6.0mi Historical Ethnological Museum Kavala - 10.6km/6.6mi Kavala Expo Exhibition Center - 11.5km/7.1mi The preferred airport for Imaret is Kavala (KVA-Alexander the Great Intl.) - 30.6km/19.0mi A stay at Imaret places you in the heart of Kavala, steps from Imaret and Institute Mohamed Ali. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Kamares and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Archeological Museum of Kavala. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a steam room. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Guests can get around on the shuttle (surcharge), which operates within 300 km. Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 8 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and limo/town car service. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle and a cruise ship terminal shuttle are provided for an additional charge.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Windsurfing
  • Horse Riding
  • Salon
  • Steam Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet (Wired) (free)

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast
  • Coffee/Tea in Common Areas
  • Food and Water Bowls
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Airport Transportation (surcharge)
  • Area Shuttle (surcharge)
  • Casino Shuttle (surcharge)
  • Cruise Terminal Shuttle (surcharge)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Laundry service

Location

Poulidou 30-32, Kavala, Greece

What's nearby

  • Imaret0.1 km
  • Institute Mohamed Ali0.1 km
  • Kamares0.4 km
  • Archeological Museum of Kavala0.8 km
  • Municipal Tobacco Warehouse0.9 km
  • The Castle of Kavala0.9 km
  • Tobacco Museum1 km
  • Rapsáni1.7 km
  • Limanaki Sfagion1.9 km
  • Panagia Quarter3.1 km
  • Kalamitsa Beach3.7 km
  • Batis Beach6.6 km
  • Bomo Tosca Beach9.7 km
  • Historical Ethnological Museum Kavala11 km
  • Kavala Expo Exhibition Center12 km
  • The preferred airport for Imaret is Kavala (KVA-Alexander the Great Intl.)31 km

Guest reviews

9.8
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.5
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 17

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Children 18 years old and younger are not permitted at this property. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-in is available. At check-in, guests must provide a record of full COVID-19 vaccination. The COVID-19 vaccination record requirement applies to all guests aged 12 and up; guests must have received complete COVID-19 vaccination at least 14 days prior to check-in. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Greece/
  2. East Macedonia and Thrace/
  3. Kavala/
  4. Imaret

Imaret

9.8Poulidou 30-32, Kavala, Greece
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.8
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.5
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.6