SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Belgium/
  2. Flemish Region/
  3. West Flanders Province/
  4. Blankenberge/
  5. ibis budget Blankenberge

ibis budget Blankenberge

7.3Kerkstraat 120, Blankenberge, Belgium
ibis budget Blankenberge — photo 1
1 / 12
ibis budget Blankenberge — photo 1ibis budget Blankenberge — photo 2ibis budget Blankenberge — photo 3ibis budget Blankenberge — photo 4ibis budget Blankenberge — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Blankenberge with outdoor swimming pool and easy access to nearby beach attractions. With a stay at ibis budget Blankenberge, you'll be centrally located in Blankenberge, a short 6-minute walk from Belle Epoque Centre and 11 minutes by foot from The Merry Velodrome. This hotel is 1 mi (1.5 km) from Belgium Pier and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from SEA LIFE Blankenberge. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 79 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Belle Epoque Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Casino Blankenberge - 0.6km/0.4mi Majutte's House - 0.7km/0.4mi Leopoldpark - 0.8km/0.5mi Goolfy Blacklight Minigolf - 0.8km/0.5mi The Merry Velodrome - 0.9km/0.6mi Blankenberge Marina - 1.0km/0.6mi Belgium Pier - 1.1km/0.7mi SEA LIFE Blankenberge - 1.5km/0.9mi Uitkerkse Polder - 2.9km/1.8mi Zeebrugge Harbour - 6.1km/3.8mi Onze Lieve Vrouw Bezoeking - 6.9km/4.3mi Zeedijk-De Haan Promenade - 8.6km/5.3mi Statue of Einstein - 8.9km/5.6mi Knokke-Heist Beach - 9.4km/5.8mi The preferred airport for ibis budget Blankenberge is Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.) - 46.4km/28.9mi With a stay at ibis budget Blankenberge, you'll be centrally located in Blankenberge, a short 6-minute walk from Belle Epoque Centre and 11 minutes by foot from The Merry Velodrome. This hotel is 1 mi (1.5 km) from Belgium Pier and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from SEA LIFE Blankenberge. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 79 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Rooftop)
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Beach (Nearby)

Location

Kerkstraat 120, Blankenberge, Belgium

What's nearby

  • Belle Epoque Centre0.5 km
  • Casino Blankenberge0.6 km
  • Majutte's House0.7 km
  • Leopoldpark0.8 km
  • Goolfy Blacklight Minigolf0.8 km
  • The Merry Velodrome0.9 km
  • Blankenberge Marina1 km
  • Belgium Pier1.1 km
  • SEA LIFE Blankenberge1.5 km
  • Uitkerkse Polder2.9 km
  • Zeebrugge Harbour6.1 km
  • Onze Lieve Vrouw Bezoeking6.9 km
  • Zeedijk-De Haan Promenade8.6 km
  • Statue of Einstein8.9 km
  • Knokke-Heist Beach9.4 km
  • The preferred airport for ibis budget Blankenberge is Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)46 km

Guest reviews

7.3
Cleanliness
8.0
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.