SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Missouri/
  3. St. Louis/
  4. St Louis/
  5. Hyatt Regency Saint Louis at The Arch

Hyatt Regency Saint Louis at The Arch

8.5315 Chestnut Street, St. Louis, Missouri, United States of America
Hyatt Regency Saint Louis at The Arch — photo 1
1 / 12
Hyatt Regency Saint Louis at The Arch — photo 1Hyatt Regency Saint Louis at The Arch — photo 2Hyatt Regency Saint Louis at The Arch — photo 3Hyatt Regency Saint Louis at The Arch — photo 4Hyatt Regency Saint Louis at The Arch — photo 5
All photos· 54 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience stunning views and a rooftop terrace at this centrally located hotel near Gateway Arch and Busch Stadium. A stay at Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch places you in the heart of St. Louis, within a 10-minute walk of Gateway Arch and Busch Stadium. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Mississippi River and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from America's Center Convention Complex. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a health club or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and limo/town car service. Planning an event in St. Louis? This hotel has 83000 square feet (7711 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite at RED Kitchen & Bar, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 6:00 AM to noon for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 910 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and premium TV channels provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Old Courthouse - 0.1km/0.1mi Gateway Arch National Park - 0.2km/0.1mi St. Louis Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Museum at the Gateway Arch - 0.3km/0.2mi Kiener Plaza - 0.3km/0.2mi Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis - 0.4km/0.2mi Gateway Arch - 0.5km/0.3mi Gateway Arch Visitor Center - 0.6km/0.4mi Busch Stadium - 0.6km/0.4mi Ballpark Village - 0.7km/0.4mi Mississippi River - 0.7km/0.4mi National Blues Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi America's Center Convention Complex - 0.9km/0.5mi Dome at America’s Center - 0.9km/0.6mi Horseshoe St. Louis Casino - 0.9km/0.6mi St. Louis Lambert Intl. Airport (STL) - 23.1km/14.3mi Belleville, IL (BLV-MidAmerica-St. Louis) - 39.3km/24.4mi St. Louis, MO (SUS-Spirit of St. Louis) - 43.3km/26.9mi A stay at Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch places you in the heart of St. Louis, within a 10-minute walk of Gateway Arch and Busch Stadium. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Mississippi River and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from America's Center Convention Complex. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a health club or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Grab a bite at RED Kitchen & Bar, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 6:00 AM to noon for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 910 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and premium TV channels provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and limo/town car service. Planning an event in St. Louis? This hotel has 83000 square feet (7711 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

315 Chestnut Street, St. Louis, Missouri, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Old Courthouse0.1 km
  • Gateway Arch National Park0.2 km
  • St. Louis Cathedral0.3 km
  • Museum at the Gateway Arch0.3 km
  • Kiener Plaza0.3 km
  • Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.4 km
  • Gateway Arch0.5 km
  • Gateway Arch Visitor Center0.6 km
  • Busch Stadium0.6 km
  • Ballpark Village0.7 km
  • Mississippi River0.7 km
  • National Blues Museum0.8 km
  • America's Center Convention Complex0.9 km
  • Dome at America’s Center0.9 km
  • Horseshoe St. Louis Casino0.9 km
  • St. Louis Lambert Intl. Airport (STL)23 km
  • Belleville, IL (BLV-MidAmerica-St. Louis)39 km
  • St. Louis, MO (SUS-Spirit of St. Louis)43 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.1
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.6
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.