SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Georgia/
  3. Fulton/
  4. Atlanta/
  5. Hyatt Regency Atlanta

Hyatt Regency Atlanta

8.5265 Peachtree Street, Peachtree Center, Atlanta, Georgia, United States of America
Hyatt Regency Atlanta — photo 1
1 / 12
Hyatt Regency Atlanta — photo 1Hyatt Regency Atlanta — photo 2Hyatt Regency Atlanta — photo 3Hyatt Regency Atlanta — photo 4Hyatt Regency Atlanta — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel with a seasonal outdoor pool and modern amenities in downtown Atlanta. With a stay at Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown, you'll be centrally located in Atlanta, within a 10-minute walk of Georgia State University and Centennial Olympic Park. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from World of Coca-Cola and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Georgia World Congress Center. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Atlanta? This hotel has 179994 square feet (16722 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Limited parking is available onsite. Dining: For lunch or dinner, stop by Sway, a restaurant that specializes in local cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to noon for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 1260 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: AmericasMart - 0.3km/0.2mi Georgia State University - 0.6km/0.4mi Children's Museum of Atlanta - 0.6km/0.4mi Centennial Olympic Park - 0.7km/0.4mi World of Coca-Cola - 0.7km/0.4mi Atlanta Civic Center - 0.7km/0.5mi Tabernacle - 0.8km/0.5mi SkyView Atlanta - 0.8km/0.5mi Emory University Hospital Midtown - 0.8km/0.5mi National Center for Civil and Human Rights - 1.0km/0.6mi College Football Hall of Fame - 1.1km/0.7mi State Farm Arena - 1.2km/0.7mi Underground Atlanta - 1.2km/0.8mi Ponce de Leon Apartments - 1.2km/0.8mi Fox Theatre - 1.3km/0.8mi Atlanta, GA (FTY-Fulton County) - 18.9km/11.7mi Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL) - 19.4km/12.1mi Atlanta, GA (PDK-DeKalb-Peachtree) - 23.0km/14.3mi With a stay at Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown, you'll be centrally located in Atlanta, within a 10-minute walk of Georgia State University and Centennial Olympic Park. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from World of Coca-Cola and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Georgia World Congress Center. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. For lunch or dinner, stop by Sway, a restaurant that specializes in local cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to noon for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Make yourself at home in one of the 1260 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Atlanta? This hotel has 179994 square feet (16722 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

265 Peachtree Street, Peachtree Center, Atlanta, Georgia, United States of America

What's nearby

  • AmericasMart0.3 km
  • Georgia State University0.6 km
  • Children's Museum of Atlanta0.6 km
  • Centennial Olympic Park0.7 km
  • World of Coca-Cola0.7 km
  • Atlanta Civic Center0.7 km
  • Tabernacle0.8 km
  • SkyView Atlanta0.8 km
  • Emory University Hospital Midtown0.8 km
  • National Center for Civil and Human Rights1 km
  • College Football Hall of Fame1.1 km
  • State Farm Arena1.2 km
  • Underground Atlanta1.2 km
  • Ponce de Leon Apartments1.2 km
  • Fox Theatre1.3 km
  • Atlanta, GA (FTY-Fulton County)19 km
  • Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL)19 km
  • Atlanta, GA (PDK-DeKalb-Peachtree)23 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.2
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The seasonal pool will be open from April to October. Children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Georgia/
  3. Fulton/
  4. Atlanta/
  5. Hyatt Regency Atlanta

Hyatt Regency Atlanta

8.5265 Peachtree Street, Peachtree Center, Atlanta, Georgia, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.2
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.6

Recent reviews

  • D

    Darrius

    Oct 13, 2026

    10.0

    Great stay

  • G

    GEORGE

    Oct 13, 2026

    10.0

    Overall, just a great place to stay in Atlanta.

  • H

    Heather

    Oct 13, 2026

    10.0

    The room was very clean and the staff was lovely. We would certainly return!

  • F

    Feras

    Oct 12, 2026

    10.0

    Great atmosphere in downtown Atlanta. Room clean and restaurants great.

  • K

    Kaela

    Oct 11, 2026

    6.0

    The service was amazing. The only thing I had an issue with was no hot water to shower with. I let the shower run for 20 minutes !!

  • B

    BEAU

    Oct 4, 2026

    10.0

    There's a food court that is connected to the hotel. The Tabernacle is a short walk away as are many other things to do/eat.