SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. India/
  2. Chhattisgarh/
  3. Hyatt Raipur

Hyatt Raipur

8.0Magneto The Mall, N.H. 6, Labhandi, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Hyatt Raipur — photo 1
1 / 12
Hyatt Raipur — photo 1Hyatt Raipur — photo 2Hyatt Raipur — photo 3Hyatt Raipur — photo 4Hyatt Raipur — photo 5
All photos· 25 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Hyatt Raipur places you in the heart of Raipur, within a 10-minute drive of Rajiv Smriti Van and Urja Park and Shadani Darbar. This hotel is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Chhattisgarh City Center and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Rajkumar College. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a health club, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include babysitting (surcharge), gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and express check-out. Planning an event in Raipur? This hotel has 4758 square feet (442 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: For lunch or dinner, stop by Cafe Oriza, a restaurant that specializes in international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and 24-hour room service is provided. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 105 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Gandhi Udyan Park - 3.5km/2.2mi Rajiv Smriti Van and Urja Park - 4.2km/2.6mi Mahant Ghasidas Museum - 4.5km/2.8mi Shadani Darbar - 6.3km/3.9mi Karbeshwar Temple - 6.3km/3.9mi Chhattisgarh City Center - 6.3km/3.9mi Vivekanand Sarovar - 7.9km/4.9mi Mahamaya Temple - 8.2km/5.1mi Dudhadari Temple - 8.7km/5.4mi Rajkumar College - 8.7km/5.4mi Anupam Garden - 10.2km/6.3mi Temple of Saint Vallabhacharya - 10.9km/6.8mi Hatkeshwar Mahadev Temple - 11.9km/7.4mi Banjari Mata Mandir - 11.9km/7.4mi RK Mall - 12.3km/7.7mi The preferred airport for Hyatt Raipur is Raipur (RPR) - 10.9km/6.7mi A stay at Hyatt Raipur places you in the heart of Raipur, within a 10-minute drive of Rajiv Smriti Van and Urja Park and Shadani Darbar. This hotel is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Chhattisgarh City Center and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Rajkumar College. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a health club, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include babysitting (surcharge), gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. For lunch or dinner, stop by Cafe Oriza, a restaurant that specializes in international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and 24-hour room service is provided. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 105 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and express check-out. Planning an event in Raipur? This hotel has 4758 square feet (442 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Steam Room
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Magneto The Mall, N.H. 6, Labhandi, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

What's nearby

  • Gandhi Udyan Park3.5 km
  • Rajiv Smriti Van and Urja Park4.2 km
  • Mahant Ghasidas Museum4.5 km
  • Shadani Darbar6.3 km
  • Karbeshwar Temple6.3 km
  • Chhattisgarh City Center6.3 km
  • Vivekanand Sarovar7.9 km
  • Mahamaya Temple8.2 km
  • Dudhadari Temple8.7 km
  • Rajkumar College8.7 km
  • Anupam Garden10 km
  • Temple of Saint Vallabhacharya11 km
  • Hatkeshwar Mahadev Temple12 km
  • Banjari Mata Mandir12 km
  • RK Mall12 km
  • The preferred airport for Hyatt Raipur is Raipur (RPR)11 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.3
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.1
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Local laws may restrict unmarried guests from sharing rooms. Guests are responsible for providing proof of marriage, if requested by the property. Up to 2 children 11 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.