SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Austria/
  2. Tyrol/
  3. Innsbruck Stadt/
  4. Innsbruck/
  5. Hotel Sailer

Hotel Sailer

8.7Adamgasse 8, Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria
Hotel Sailer — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Sailer — photo 1Hotel Sailer — photo 2Hotel Sailer — photo 3Hotel Sailer — photo 4Hotel Sailer — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury at this 4-star hotel with a superb restaurant, sauna, and engaging activities for a delightful stay. A stay at Hotel Sailer places you in the heart of Innsbruck, within a 15-minute walk of Innsbruck Old Town Christmas Market and Alpenverein-Museum. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Kaufhaus Tyrol and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Casino Innsbruck. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a sauna and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Restaurant Sailer, a restaurant which specializes in local and international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 88 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Alpenverein-Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Casino Innsbruck - 0.3km/0.2mi Maria Theresa Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Kaufhaus Tyrol - 0.3km/0.2mi Triumphal Arch - 0.4km/0.2mi Tyrolean Provincial Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Anna's Column - 0.5km/0.3mi Rathaus Galerien Shopping Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Sillpark Shopping Center - 0.7km/0.5mi Court Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Hofburg - 0.8km/0.5mi City Tower - 0.8km/0.5mi Helbling House - 0.9km/0.6mi Museum Hofburg - 0.9km/0.6mi Innsbruck Old Town Christmas Market - 0.9km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Hotel Sailer is Kranebitten Airport (INN) - 4.4km/2.8mi A stay at Hotel Sailer places you in the heart of Innsbruck, within a 15-minute walk of Innsbruck Old Town Christmas Market and Alpenverein-Museum. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Kaufhaus Tyrol and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Casino Innsbruck. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a sauna and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Restaurant Sailer, a restaurant which specializes in local and international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 88 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Adamgasse 8, Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria

What's nearby

  • Alpenverein-Museum0.3 km
  • Casino Innsbruck0.3 km
  • Maria Theresa Street0.3 km
  • Kaufhaus Tyrol0.3 km
  • Triumphal Arch0.4 km
  • Tyrolean Provincial Museum0.4 km
  • Anna's Column0.5 km
  • Rathaus Galerien Shopping Centre0.5 km
  • Sillpark Shopping Center0.7 km
  • Court Church0.8 km
  • Hofburg0.8 km
  • City Tower0.8 km
  • Helbling House0.9 km
  • Museum Hofburg0.9 km
  • Innsbruck Old Town Christmas Market0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Sailer is Kranebitten Airport (INN)4.4 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
7.9
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.1
Dining
7.3
Rooms
7.3

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.