SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Tuscany/
  3. Province of Pistoia/
  4. Montecatini Terme/
  5. Hotel Nuovo Savi

Hotel Nuovo Savi

7.9Corso Giacomo Matteotti 83, Montecatini Terme, Italy
Hotel Nuovo Savi — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Nuovo Savi — photo 1Hotel Nuovo Savi — photo 2Hotel Nuovo Savi — photo 3Hotel Nuovo Savi — photo 4Hotel Nuovo Savi — photo 5
All photos· 51 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Nuovo Savi in Montecatini Terme, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Piazza del Popolo and Basilica Santa Maria Assunta. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from MO.C.A. Montecatini Contemporary Art and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Terme di Montecatini. Amenities: Enjoy recreational amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include luggage storage, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 57 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Piazza del Popolo - 0.4km/0.3mi Basilica Santa Maria Assunta - 0.4km/0.3mi MO.C.A. Montecatini Contemporary Art - 0.4km/0.3mi Terme di Montecatini - 0.5km/0.3mi Terme Excelsior - 0.6km/0.4mi Palazzo dei Congressi - 0.6km/0.4mi Palazzo dei Congressi - 0.7km/0.4mi Terme Leopoldine - 0.8km/0.5mi Terme Tettuccio - 0.9km/0.6mi Chiesa di San Francesco - 1.0km/0.6mi Grotta Maona - 2.6km/1.6mi Piazza Giuseppe Giusti - 3.1km/1.9mi Museo della Città e del Territorio - 3.8km/2.4mi Museum of Contemporary Art and the Twentieth Century - 3.9km/2.4mi Centro Storico di Buggiano - 4.5km/2.8mi Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR) - 43.0km/26.7mi Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA) - 62.9km/39.1mi With a stay at Hotel Nuovo Savi in Montecatini Terme, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Piazza del Popolo and Basilica Santa Maria Assunta. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from MO.C.A. Montecatini Contemporary Art and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Terme di Montecatini. Enjoy recreational amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 57 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Featured amenities include luggage storage, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Cycling
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Corso Giacomo Matteotti 83, Montecatini Terme, Italy

What's nearby

  • Piazza del Popolo0.4 km
  • Basilica Santa Maria Assunta0.4 km
  • MO.C.A. Montecatini Contemporary Art0.4 km
  • Terme di Montecatini0.5 km
  • Terme Excelsior0.6 km
  • Palazzo dei Congressi0.6 km
  • Palazzo dei Congressi0.7 km
  • Terme Leopoldine0.8 km
  • Terme Tettuccio0.9 km
  • Chiesa di San Francesco1 km
  • Grotta Maona2.6 km
  • Piazza Giuseppe Giusti3.1 km
  • Museo della Città e del Territorio3.8 km
  • Museum of Contemporary Art and the Twentieth Century3.9 km
  • Centro Storico di Buggiano4.5 km
  • Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR)43 km
  • Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA)63 km

Guest reviews

7.9
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.0
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.0
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from May to September. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.