SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

ved944e020261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Belgium/
  2. Wallonia/
  3. Liège Province/
  4. Liège/
  5. Hotel Neuvice

Hotel Neuvice

9.2En Neuvice, 45, Liege, Belgium
Hotel Neuvice — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Neuvice — photo 1Hotel Neuvice — photo 2Hotel Neuvice — photo 3Hotel Neuvice — photo 4Hotel Neuvice — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Hotel Neuvice is centrally located in Liege, a 5-minute walk from Place Saint-Lambert and 7 minutes by foot from University of Liege. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Theatre de Liege and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Royal Opera of Wallonia. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and a library. Dining: Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Féronstrée - 0.1km/0.1mi Perron - 0.2km/0.1mi Liege Town Hall - 0.2km/0.1mi Museum of Walloon Art - 0.3km/0.2mi Liège Christmas Market - 0.3km/0.2mi Archéoforum - 0.3km/0.2mi Collegiale Saint-Denis - 0.4km/0.2mi Musée d'Art Réligieux et d'Art Mosan - 0.4km/0.2mi Prince-Bishops' Palace - 0.4km/0.2mi Place Saint-Lambert - 0.4km/0.3mi Coteaux de la Citadelle - 0.5km/0.3mi La Batte - 0.5km/0.3mi Ilot St Michel - 0.5km/0.3mi University of Liege - 0.6km/0.3mi Musée d’Ansembourg - 0.6km/0.3mi Liege (LGG) - 19.5km/12.1mi Maastricht (MST-Maastricht - Aachen) - 41.8km/26.0mi Brussels Airport (BRU) - 91.7km/57.0mi Hotel Neuvice is centrally located in Liege, a 5-minute walk from Place Saint-Lambert and 7 minutes by foot from University of Liege. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Theatre de Liege and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Royal Opera of Wallonia. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a fireplace in the lobby. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and a library.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Banquet Facilities
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Luggage Storage
  • Terrace

Location

En Neuvice, 45, Liege, Belgium

What's nearby

  • Féronstrée0.1 km
  • Perron0.2 km
  • Liege Town Hall0.2 km
  • Museum of Walloon Art0.3 km
  • Liège Christmas Market0.3 km
  • Archéoforum0.3 km
  • Collegiale Saint-Denis0.4 km
  • Musée d'Art Réligieux et d'Art Mosan0.4 km
  • Prince-Bishops' Palace0.4 km
  • Place Saint-Lambert0.4 km
  • Coteaux de la Citadelle0.5 km
  • La Batte0.5 km
  • Ilot St Michel0.5 km
  • University of Liege0.6 km
  • Musée d’Ansembourg0.6 km
  • Liege (LGG)20 km
  • Maastricht (MST-Maastricht - Aachen)42 km
  • Brussels Airport (BRU)92 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
8.9
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.9
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Belgium/
  2. Wallonia/
  3. Liège Province/
  4. Liège/
  5. Hotel Neuvice

Hotel Neuvice

9.2En Neuvice, 45, Liege, Belgium
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
8.9
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.9
Rooms
9.0

Recent reviews

  • C

    Caroline

    Oct 8, 2026

    10.0

    Lovely little hotel in a great street in Liege. Comfortable and pleasant in a great location.

  • M

    Miguel

    May 1, 2026

    2.0

    I stayed six nights. Unfortunately, I was awakened on two consecutive nights by the presence of rodents/mice. On the first night, they ate small chocolate eggs that were placed on the bedroom windowsill. I gave these gnawed eggs to the front desk. The staff member was shocked and did not know what to say. The photos taken leave no room for doubt. On the second night, the rodents woke me up twice. They were gnawing at food packaging in the trash can (which does not have a lid). I believe I am entitled to expect better than this from such an establishment, especially given the price paid (more than 150 euros per night). It is truly disappointing that the hotel, after being notified, denied the problem and claimed—incorrectly, as shown with various photos —that there was no evidence of rodent activity. This attitude is disheartening. In addition to the inconvenience caused, the hotel management appeared to suggest that I somehow chewed on these chocolate eggs myself. I deeply regret that the hotel considered my issues unworthy of attention.

  • M

    Michael

    Apr 4, 2026

    10.0

    Great modern and clean room, exceptionally friendly staff.

  • A

    Anthony

    Mar 20, 2026

    10.0

    Friendly check in. Very clean room. Great location.

  • S

    Sergey

    Jan 31, 2026

    6.0

    Location is great, yet it is impossible to approach by car - thus if you have luggage, it is challenging. Soundproofing in the room is next to nothing; if some guests come back after the party, be sure, you know this

  • S

    Sean

    Dec 17, 2025

    10.0

    Lovely rooms and we were given an upgrade. Location is excellent in the old town close to plenty of choices of bars/restaurants. Really nice, small hotel with excellent friendly staff