SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Mexico/
  2. Mexico City/
  3. Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

8.6Merida, 81. Colonia Roma Norte, Roma Norte, Mexico City, Mexico
Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham — photo 1Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham — photo 2Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham — photo 3Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham — photo 4Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham — photo 5
All photos· 62 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Modern hotel in Roma Norte with a fitness center, business amenities, and close proximity to MUCA Roma and Galería Nina Menocal. Located in Mexico City (Roma Norte), Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham is within a 10-minute walk of MUCA Roma and Centro Cultural El Punto. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Biblioteca Benjamin Franklin and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Museo de Cera. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a fitness center and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this Beaux Arts hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 47 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: MUCA Roma - 0.6km/0.4mi Avenida Insurgentes - 0.8km/0.5mi Centro Cultural El Punto - 0.8km/0.5mi Biblioteca Benjamin Franklin - 0.9km/0.6mi Arena México - 0.9km/0.6mi Cibeles Fountain - 1.1km/0.7mi Museo de Cera - 1.1km/0.7mi Reforma 222 - 1.1km/0.7mi Paseo de la Reforma - 1.2km/0.8mi National Medical Center (Siglo XXI) - 1.3km/0.8mi General Hospital of Mexico Dr. Eduardo Liceaga - 1.4km/0.9mi Spain Park - 1.5km/0.9mi Mexico Park - 1.6km/1.0mi Mercado de Artesanías La Cuidadela - 1.7km/1.0mi Angel of Independence Monument - 1.8km/1.1mi Benito Juarez International Airport (MEX) - 11.9km/7.4mi Santa Lucía, Mexico (NLU-Felipe Ángeles Intl.) - 41.5km/25.8mi Toluca, Estado de Mexico (TLC-Toluca Intl.) - 56.6km/35.2mi Located in Mexico City (Roma Norte), Hotel MX mas roma CDMX, Trademark Collection by Wyndham is within a 10-minute walk of MUCA Roma and Centro Cultural El Punto. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Biblioteca Benjamin Franklin and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Museo de Cera. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a fitness center and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this Beaux Arts hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 47 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Merida, 81. Colonia Roma Norte, Roma Norte, Mexico City, Mexico

What's nearby

  • MUCA Roma0.6 km
  • Avenida Insurgentes0.8 km
  • Centro Cultural El Punto0.8 km
  • Biblioteca Benjamin Franklin0.9 km
  • Arena México0.9 km
  • Cibeles Fountain1.1 km
  • Museo de Cera1.1 km
  • Reforma 2221.1 km
  • Paseo de la Reforma1.2 km
  • National Medical Center (Siglo XXI)1.3 km
  • General Hospital of Mexico Dr. Eduardo Liceaga1.4 km
  • Spain Park1.5 km
  • Mexico Park1.6 km
  • Mercado de Artesanías La Cuidadela1.7 km
  • Angel of Independence Monument1.8 km
  • Benito Juarez International Airport (MEX)12 km
  • Santa Lucía, Mexico (NLU-Felipe Ángeles Intl.)42 km
  • Toluca, Estado de Mexico (TLC-Toluca Intl.)57 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
9.3
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.6
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.