SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Peru/
  2. Cuzco Department/
  3. Cusco Province/
  4. Cusco/
  5. Hotel Monasterio San Pedro

Hotel Monasterio San Pedro

8.5Calle Ccascaparo 116 - Monasterio San Pedro, Cusco, Peru
Hotel Monasterio San Pedro — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Monasterio San Pedro — photo 1Hotel Monasterio San Pedro — photo 2Hotel Monasterio San Pedro — photo 3Hotel Monasterio San Pedro — photo 4Hotel Monasterio San Pedro — photo 5
All photos· 76 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Monasterio San Pedro in Cusco (Cusco Historic Center), you'll be steps from San Pedro Church and San Pedro Market. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Cusco Cathedral and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Plaza de Armas. Amenities: Treat yourself with massages, body treatments, and facials. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Rooms: Stay in one of 44 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: San Pedro Church - 0.1km/0.1mi Iglesia y Convento de Santa Clara - 0.2km/0.1mi San Pedro Market - 0.2km/0.1mi Arch of Santa Clara - 0.3km/0.2mi Calle Marquez - 0.4km/0.2mi San Francisco Church Museum and Catacombs - 0.4km/0.3mi San Francisco Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Municipal Theater - 0.5km/0.3mi La Merced Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Santiago Plaza - 0.5km/0.3mi ChocoMuseum - 0.6km/0.4mi Museo Histórico Regional - 0.6km/0.4mi Casa Garcilaso - 0.6km/0.4mi Plaza El Regocijo - 0.7km/0.4mi Museo Irq’i Yachay - 0.7km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Hotel Monasterio San Pedro is Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl. Airport (CUZ) - 5.3km/3.3mi With a stay at Hotel Monasterio San Pedro in Cusco (Cusco Historic Center), you'll be steps from San Pedro Church and San Pedro Market. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Cusco Cathedral and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Plaza de Armas. Treat yourself with massages, body treatments, and facials. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Stay in one of 44 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Spa & Wellness Centre
  • Body Treatments
  • Facial Treatments

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Calle Ccascaparo 116 - Monasterio San Pedro, Cusco, Peru

What's nearby

  • San Pedro Church0.1 km
  • Iglesia y Convento de Santa Clara0.2 km
  • San Pedro Market0.2 km
  • Arch of Santa Clara0.3 km
  • Calle Marquez0.4 km
  • San Francisco Church Museum and Catacombs0.4 km
  • San Francisco Church0.5 km
  • Municipal Theater0.5 km
  • La Merced Church0.5 km
  • Santiago Plaza0.5 km
  • ChocoMuseum0.6 km
  • Museo Histórico Regional0.6 km
  • Casa Garcilaso0.6 km
  • Plaza El Regocijo0.7 km
  • Museo Irq’i Yachay0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Monasterio San Pedro is Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl. Airport (CUZ)5.3 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
9.0
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 12:00 to 05:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children under 18 are generally not allowed to stay at properties in Peru without a parent, legal guardian or duly authorized responsible person. Accompanying adults may be asked for both their and the child's ID as well as any duly notarized supporting documentation. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Peruvian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance. According to Peruvian law, cash is not accepted for payments over PEN 2,000 or USD 500. Payments greater than these amounts must be settled by credit card or other methods approved by the property and local law. Payments cannot be split between currencies. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:00 to 05:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.