SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Montenegro/
  2. Podgorica/
  3. Hotel M

Hotel M

9.2Miladina Popovića 7, Podgorica, Montenegro
Hotel M — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel M — photo 1Hotel M — photo 2Hotel M — photo 3Hotel M — photo 4Hotel M — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

When you stay at Hotel M in Podgorica, you'll be near the airport, within a 5-minute drive of Podgorica Clock Tower and Clock tower. This hotel is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Osmanagić Mosque and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Hram Hristovog Vaskrsenja. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Osmanagić Mosque - 1.7km/1.1mi Podgorica Clock Tower - 1.8km/1.1mi Clock tower - 1.8km/1.1mi Moraca River - 1.9km/1.2mi Doganjska Mosque - 2.0km/1.3mi Ribnica Fortress - 2.2km/1.4mi Galerija Centar - 2.3km/1.4mi Nikola I statue - 2.3km/1.4mi Ribnica Bridge - 2.3km/1.4mi Petrović Palace - 2.4km/1.5mi Ivana Milutinovića Park - 2.4km/1.5mi Trg Republike - 2.5km/1.5mi Park Njegosh - 2.5km/1.5mi Millennium Bridge - 2.5km/1.5mi Museums & Galleries of Podgorica - 2.6km/1.6mi Podgorica (TGD) - 8.6km/5.3mi Tivat (TIV) - 75.8km/47.1mi When you stay at Hotel M in Podgorica, you'll be near the airport, within a 5-minute drive of Podgorica Clock Tower and Clock tower. This hotel is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Osmanagić Mosque and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Hram Hristovog Vaskrsenja. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Massage

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping

Location

Miladina Popovića 7, Podgorica, Montenegro

What's nearby

  • Osmanagić Mosque1.7 km
  • Podgorica Clock Tower1.8 km
  • Clock tower1.8 km
  • Moraca River1.9 km
  • Doganjska Mosque2 km
  • Ribnica Fortress2.2 km
  • Galerija Centar2.3 km
  • Nikola I statue2.3 km
  • Ribnica Bridge2.3 km
  • Petrović Palace2.4 km
  • Ivana Milutinovića Park2.4 km
  • Trg Republike2.5 km
  • Park Njegosh2.5 km
  • Millennium Bridge2.5 km
  • Museums & Galleries of Podgorica2.6 km
  • Podgorica (TGD)8.6 km
  • Tivat (TIV)76 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.8
Facilities
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Notes

This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.