SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Canada/
  2. British Columbia/
  3. Metro Vancouver Regional District/
  4. Gastown/
  5. Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels

Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels

8.9567 Hornby Street, Vancouver, Canada
Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels — photo 1Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels — photo 2Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels — photo 3Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels — photo 4Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Vancouver with a 24-hour fitness center and on-site restaurant serving French cuisine. With a stay at Executive Hotel Le Soleil, you'll be centrally located in Vancouver, steps from Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art and within a 5-minute walk of Pacific Centre Shopping Mall. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Christ Church Cathedral and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Vancouver Convention Centre. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional amenities at this hotel include ski storage, wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy French cuisine at Alouette Vancouver, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Full breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 113 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art - 0.1km/0.1mi Pacific Centre Shopping Mall - 0.2km/0.1mi Christ Church Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Granville Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Vancouver Waterfront - 0.3km/0.2mi Vancouver Art Gallery - 0.4km/0.2mi Waterfront Centre - 0.4km/0.3mi United States Consulate - 0.5km/0.3mi Simon Fraser University - Downtown - 0.5km/0.3mi Vancouver Convention Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal - 0.5km/0.3mi Canada Place - 0.5km/0.3mi Robson Street - 0.5km/0.3mi Harbour Centre - 0.6km/0.3mi Robson Square - 0.6km/0.3mi Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH) - 0.7km/0.4mi Vancouver Intl. Airport (YVR) - 14.7km/9.1mi Pitt Meadows, BC (YPK) - 39.8km/24.7mi Sechelt, BC (YHS-Sunshine Coast Regional) - 62.7km/39.0mi Galiano Island, BC (YMF-Montague Harbour Seaplane Base) - 120.4km/74.8mi With a stay at Executive Hotel Le Soleil, you'll be centrally located in Vancouver, steps from Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art and within a 5-minute walk of Pacific Centre Shopping Mall. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Christ Church Cathedral and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Vancouver Convention Centre. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional amenities at this hotel include ski storage, wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Enjoy French cuisine at Alouette Vancouver, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Full breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 113 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Indoor

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

567 Hornby Street, Vancouver, Canada

What's nearby

  • Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art0.1 km
  • Pacific Centre Shopping Mall0.2 km
  • Christ Church Cathedral0.3 km
  • Granville Street0.3 km
  • Vancouver Waterfront0.3 km
  • Vancouver Art Gallery0.4 km
  • Waterfront Centre0.4 km
  • United States Consulate0.5 km
  • Simon Fraser University - Downtown0.5 km
  • Vancouver Convention Centre0.5 km
  • Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal0.5 km
  • Canada Place0.5 km
  • Robson Street0.5 km
  • Harbour Centre0.6 km
  • Robson Square0.6 km
  • Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH)0.7 km
  • Vancouver Intl. Airport (YVR)15 km
  • Pitt Meadows, BC (YPK)40 km
  • Sechelt, BC (YHS-Sunshine Coast Regional)63 km
  • Galiano Island, BC (YMF-Montague Harbour Seaplane Base)120 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.4
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.2
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.