SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Avila/
  4. Hotel Las Moradas

Hotel Las Moradas

9.0Alemania, 5, Old Town of Ávila, Ávila, Castile and León, Spain
Hotel Las Moradas — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Las Moradas — photo 1Hotel Las Moradas — photo 2Hotel Las Moradas — photo 3Hotel Las Moradas — photo 4Hotel Las Moradas — photo 5
All photos· 74 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Las Moradas in Ávila (Old Town of Ávila), you'll be steps from Ávila Cathedral and Walls of Ávila. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Church of San Juan Bautista and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Plaza Mercado Chico. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 50 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Ávila Cathedral - 0.1km/0.1mi Walls of Ávila - 0.1km/0.1mi Puerta del Alcazar - 0.1km/0.1mi Plaza Mercado Chico - 0.2km/0.1mi Ávila City Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi Convent of Nuestra Senora de Gracia - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of San Juan Bautista - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of San Pedro - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of Santo Tome El Viejo - 0.3km/0.2mi Ávila Provincial Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Capilla de Mosen Rubi - 0.4km/0.2mi Palacio de los Serrano - 0.4km/0.2mi Palacio de Los Verdugo - 0.4km/0.2mi Tower of Los Guzmanes - 0.4km/0.2mi Palacio de Superunda - 0.4km/0.2mi The preferred airport for Hotel Las Moradas is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD) - 129.9km/80.7mi With a stay at Hotel Las Moradas in Ávila (Old Town of Ávila), you'll be steps from Ávila Cathedral and Walls of Ávila. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Church of San Juan Bautista and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Plaza Mercado Chico. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 50 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage
  • Self Laundry

Location

Alemania, 5, Old Town of Ávila, Ávila, Castile and León, Spain

What's nearby

  • Ávila Cathedral0.1 km
  • Walls of Ávila0.1 km
  • Puerta del Alcazar0.1 km
  • Plaza Mercado Chico0.2 km
  • Ávila City Hall0.3 km
  • Convent of Nuestra Senora de Gracia0.3 km
  • Church of San Juan Bautista0.3 km
  • Church of San Pedro0.3 km
  • Church of Santo Tome El Viejo0.3 km
  • Ávila Provincial Museum0.3 km
  • Capilla de Mosen Rubi0.4 km
  • Palacio de los Serrano0.4 km
  • Palacio de Los Verdugo0.4 km
  • Tower of Los Guzmanes0.4 km
  • Palacio de Superunda0.4 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Las Moradas is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)130 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.3
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.