SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Muğla Province/
  3. Ortaca İlçesi/
  4. Dalyan/
  5. Hotel Keskin

Hotel Keskin

9.5Gulpinar Mh. 353 Sk. No:2-4 Dalyan Ortaca, Dalyan, Türkiye
Hotel Keskin — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Keskin — photo 1Hotel Keskin — photo 2Hotel Keskin — photo 3Hotel Keskin — photo 4Hotel Keskin — photo 5
All photos· 48 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Hotel in Dalyan featuring a swimming pool, restaurant, bar, and family rooms for a comfortable stay. With a stay at KESKİN HOTEL in Ortaca, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Lycian Rock Tombs and Lake Köyceğiz. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Dalyan Mud Baths and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Sea Turtles Statue. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a living plant wall. Additional features at this hotel include bike parking and an electric bike charging station. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 3 bars/lounges. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 105 guestrooms. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones and safes, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Lycian Rock Tombs - 0.8km/0.5mi Lake Köyceğiz - 0.9km/0.6mi Dalyan Cami - 1.2km/0.8mi Sea Turtles Statue - 1.3km/0.8mi Dalyan Special Environmental Protection Area - 1.4km/0.9mi Dalyan Mud Baths - 1.5km/0.9mi Kaunos Rock Tombs - 3.1km/1.9mi Kaunos - 3.4km/2.1mi Sultaniye Hot Springs - 7.6km/4.7mi Marmaris National Park - 11.9km/7.4mi Iztuzu Beach - 14.2km/8.8mi Kargicak Bay Beach - 16.7km/10.4mi Mavi Dalis - 20.7km/12.8mi Ekincik Bay - 21.7km/13.5mi Asi Koyu Beach - 23.8km/14.8mi The nearest major airport is Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.) - 29.2km/18.2mi With a stay at KESKİN HOTEL in Ortaca, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Lycian Rock Tombs and Lake Köyceğiz. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Dalyan Mud Baths and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Sea Turtles Statue. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a living plant wall. Additional features at this hotel include bike parking and an electric bike charging station. Satisfy your appetite at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 3 bars/lounges. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 105 guestrooms. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones and safes, and housekeeping is provided daily. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside Bar
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Billiards
  • Playground
  • Pool Outdoor

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Bicycle Rental

Location

Gulpinar Mh. 353 Sk. No:2-4 Dalyan Ortaca, Dalyan, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Lycian Rock Tombs0.8 km
  • Lake Köyceğiz0.9 km
  • Dalyan Cami1.2 km
  • Sea Turtles Statue1.3 km
  • Dalyan Special Environmental Protection Area1.4 km
  • Dalyan Mud Baths1.5 km
  • Kaunos Rock Tombs3.1 km
  • Kaunos3.4 km
  • Sultaniye Hot Springs7.6 km
  • Marmaris National Park12 km
  • Iztuzu Beach14 km
  • Kargicak Bay Beach17 km
  • Mavi Dalis21 km
  • Ekincik Bay22 km
  • Asi Koyu Beach24 km
  • The nearest major airport is Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.)29 km

Guest reviews

9.5
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.0
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.5
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.