SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Japan/
  2. Osaka/
  3. Hotel IL Cuore Namba

Hotel IL Cuore Namba

8.7Naniwa-ku Nambanaka 1-15-15, Minami, Osaka, Japan
Hotel IL Cuore Namba — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel IL Cuore Namba — photo 1Hotel IL Cuore Namba — photo 2Hotel IL Cuore Namba — photo 3Hotel IL Cuore Namba — photo 4Hotel IL Cuore Namba — photo 5
All photos· 41 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Osaka with air-conditioned rooms and convenient amenities, just a short walk from Dotonbori and Nipponbashi. Located in Osaka (Minami), Hotel IL Cuore Namba is within a 10-minute walk of Dotonbori and Nipponbashi. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Dotonbori Glico Sign. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Dining: At Hotel IL Cuore Namba, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 231 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Distance to Nearby Attractions: EDION Arena Osaka - 0.2km/0.1mi Namba Parks - 0.2km/0.1mi Namba Yasaka Shrine - 0.4km/0.3mi Namba Walk Shopping Mall - 0.5km/0.3mi Nipponbashi - 0.6km/0.4mi Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater - 0.6km/0.4mi Dotonbori - 0.6km/0.4mi Osaka City Air Terminal - 0.7km/0.4mi Amerikamura - 0.7km/0.4mi Hozenji-Yokocho Alley - 0.7km/0.4mi Tombori River Walk - 0.7km/0.5mi Hozen-ji Temple - 0.8km/0.5mi Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall - 0.8km/0.5mi Dotonbori Glico Sign - 0.8km/0.5mi Kuromon Market - 0.8km/0.5mi Itami Airport (ITM) - 17.6km/10.9mi Kobe Airport (UKB) - 43.1km/26.8mi Kansai Intl. Airport (KIX) - 51.5km/32.0mi Located in Osaka (Minami), Hotel IL Cuore Namba is within a 10-minute walk of Dotonbori and Nipponbashi. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Dotonbori Glico Sign. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. At Hotel IL Cuore Namba, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 231 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Massage

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Naniwa-ku Nambanaka 1-15-15, Minami, Osaka, Japan

What's nearby

  • EDION Arena Osaka0.2 km
  • Namba Parks0.2 km
  • Namba Yasaka Shrine0.4 km
  • Namba Walk Shopping Mall0.5 km
  • Nipponbashi0.6 km
  • Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater0.6 km
  • Dotonbori0.6 km
  • Osaka City Air Terminal0.7 km
  • Amerikamura0.7 km
  • Hozenji-Yokocho Alley0.7 km
  • Tombori River Walk0.7 km
  • Hozen-ji Temple0.8 km
  • Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall0.8 km
  • Dotonbori Glico Sign0.8 km
  • Kuromon Market0.8 km
  • Itami Airport (ITM)18 km
  • Kobe Airport (UKB)43 km
  • Kansai Intl. Airport (KIX)52 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
9.1
Staff
8.3
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.