SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Austria/
  2. Tyrol/
  3. Innsbruck Stadt/
  4. Innsbruck/
  5. Hotel Heimgartl

Hotel Heimgartl

8.4Hoher Weg 12, Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria
Hotel Heimgartl — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Heimgartl — photo 1Hotel Heimgartl — photo 2Hotel Heimgartl — photo 3Hotel Heimgartl — photo 4Hotel Heimgartl — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Heimgartl in Innsbruck (Mühlau), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Innsbruck Old Town Christmas Market and Inn. This bed & breakfast is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Nordkette Mountains and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Alpenzoo. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Breakfast is available for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Inn - 0.1km/0.1mi Alpenzoo - 0.9km/0.5mi Nordkette Mountains - 0.9km/0.6mi Hofgarten Park - 1.0km/0.6mi Messe Innsbruck - 1.2km/0.7mi Congress Innsbruck - 1.4km/0.8mi Tyrolean State Theatre - 1.4km/0.9mi Cathedral of St. James - 1.5km/1.0mi Hofburg - 1.6km/1.0mi Court Church - 1.6km/1.0mi Innsbruck Old Town Christmas Market - 1.7km/1.0mi Golden Roof - 1.7km/1.0mi Helbling House - 1.7km/1.0mi Ottoburg - 1.7km/1.0mi City Tower - 1.7km/1.1mi The nearest major airport is Kranebitten Airport (INN) - 4.9km/3.1mi With a stay at Hotel Heimgartl in Innsbruck (Mühlau), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Innsbruck Old Town Christmas Market and Inn. This bed & breakfast is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Nordkette Mountains and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Alpenzoo. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Breakfast is available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Hiking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Luggage Storage
  • Terrace

Location

Hoher Weg 12, Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria

What's nearby

  • Inn0.1 km
  • Alpenzoo0.9 km
  • Nordkette Mountains0.9 km
  • Hofgarten Park1 km
  • Messe Innsbruck1.2 km
  • Congress Innsbruck1.4 km
  • Tyrolean State Theatre1.4 km
  • Cathedral of St. James1.5 km
  • Hofburg1.6 km
  • Court Church1.6 km
  • Innsbruck Old Town Christmas Market1.7 km
  • Golden Roof1.7 km
  • Helbling House1.7 km
  • Ottoburg1.7 km
  • City Tower1.7 km
  • The nearest major airport is Kranebitten Airport (INN)4.9 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
7.8
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 18:30

Check-out

Until 10:00

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 18:30 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.