SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Maldives/
  2. Kaafu Atoll/
  3. Malé/
  4. Hotel Flora

Hotel Flora

8.0H. Hey Beyn, Violet Goalhi, Malé, Maldives
Hotel Flora — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Flora — photo 1Hotel Flora — photo 2Hotel Flora — photo 3Hotel Flora — photo 4Hotel Flora — photo 5
All photos· 73 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

When you stay at Hotel Flora in Malé, you'll be in the business district, just steps from Chaandhanee Magu and 4 minutes by foot from Maldives Islamic Centre. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Sultan Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from People's Majlis. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Malé? This hotel has 8514 square feet (791 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Motorcycle parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 36 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Chaandhanee Magu - 0.1km/0.1mi National Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Maldives Islamic Centre - 0.3km/0.2mi Sultan Park - 0.4km/0.2mi Victory Monument - 0.4km/0.3mi National Football Stadium - 0.4km/0.3mi National Centre for the Arts - 0.5km/0.3mi Republic Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Mulee Aage Palace - 0.6km/0.4mi Medhu Ziyaaraiy - 0.6km/0.4mi Old Friday Mosque - 0.6km/0.4mi Male Fish Market - 0.7km/0.4mi People's Majlis - 0.7km/0.4mi ADK Hospital - 0.7km/0.5mi Rasfannu - 1.0km/0.6mi The nearest major airport is Velana Intl. Airport (MLE) - 4.1km/2.6mi When you stay at Hotel Flora in Malé, you'll be in the business district, just steps from Chaandhanee Magu and 4 minutes by foot from Maldives Islamic Centre. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Sultan Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from People's Majlis. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 36 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Malé? This hotel has 8514 square feet (791 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Motorcycle parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)
  • Couples/Private Dining

Pets

  • Designated Smoking Areas (fines apply)

Parking

  • Parking (Motorcycle Only)

Accessibility

  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Laundry service

Location

H. Hey Beyn, Violet Goalhi, Malé, Maldives

What's nearby

  • Chaandhanee Magu0.1 km
  • National Museum0.2 km
  • Maldives Islamic Centre0.3 km
  • Sultan Park0.4 km
  • Victory Monument0.4 km
  • National Football Stadium0.4 km
  • National Centre for the Arts0.5 km
  • Republic Square0.5 km
  • Mulee Aage Palace0.6 km
  • Medhu Ziyaaraiy0.6 km
  • Old Friday Mosque0.6 km
  • Male Fish Market0.7 km
  • People's Majlis0.7 km
  • ADK Hospital0.7 km
  • Rasfannu1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Velana Intl. Airport (MLE)4.1 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
6.0
Staff
6.0
Facilities
4.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 09:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 09:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.