SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Canary Islands/
  3. Santa Cruz de Tenerife/
  4. Icod de los Vinos/
  5. Hotel Emblemático San Marcos

Hotel Emblemático San Marcos

8.8Hércules, 11, Icod de los Vinos, Canary Islands, Spain
Hotel Emblemático San Marcos — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Emblemático San Marcos — photo 1Hotel Emblemático San Marcos — photo 2Hotel Emblemático San Marcos — photo 3Hotel Emblemático San Marcos — photo 4Hotel Emblemático San Marcos — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Adults-only hotel with a rooftop terrace, complimentary breakfast, and stunning views in Icod de los Vinos. When you stay at Hotel Emblematico San Marcos in Icod de los Vinos, you'll be in the historical district, just steps from San Marcos Church and Ancient Dragon Tree. This historic hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Drago Park and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Wind Cave. Amenities: Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and a library. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary breakfast is included. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: San Marcos Church - 0.1km/0.1mi Ancient Dragon Tree - 0.2km/0.1mi Drago Park - 0.3km/0.2mi Playa de San Marcos - 1.8km/1.1mi Isla Baja - 2.4km/1.5mi Playa del Guincho - 2.9km/1.8mi Wind Cave - 3.2km/2.0mi Playa Moreno - 3.3km/2.1mi Artlandya Museum - 3.4km/2.1mi Viento Cave - 4.0km/2.5mi Playa de las Aguas - 4.1km/2.6mi Tenerife Beaches - 4.2km/2.6mi Santa Ana Convent - 5.2km/3.2mi Juan Gonzalez de la Torre Plaza - 5.5km/3.4mi Malpéi - 7.8km/4.8mi Tenerife South Airport (TFS) - 64.6km/40.2mi Santa Cruz de Tenerife (TFN-Tenerife North) - 47.0km/29.2mi When you stay at Hotel Emblematico San Marcos in Icod de los Vinos, you'll be in the historical district, just steps from San Marcos Church and Ancient Dragon Tree. This historic hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Drago Park and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Wind Cave. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. A complimentary breakfast is included. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and a library. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Solarium

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden

Location

Hércules, 11, Icod de los Vinos, Canary Islands, Spain

What's nearby

  • San Marcos Church0.1 km
  • Ancient Dragon Tree0.2 km
  • Drago Park0.3 km
  • Playa de San Marcos1.8 km
  • Isla Baja2.4 km
  • Playa del Guincho2.9 km
  • Wind Cave3.2 km
  • Playa Moreno3.3 km
  • Artlandya Museum3.4 km
  • Viento Cave4 km
  • Playa de las Aguas4.1 km
  • Tenerife Beaches4.2 km
  • Santa Ana Convent5.2 km
  • Juan Gonzalez de la Torre Plaza5.5 km
  • Malpéi7.8 km
  • Tenerife South Airport (TFS)65 km
  • Santa Cruz de Tenerife (TFN-Tenerife North)47 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.0
Staff
9.3
Facilities
9.1
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.