SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Segovia/
  4. Segovia/
  5. Hotel ELE Acueducto

Hotel ELE Acueducto

7.9Padre Claret,10, Segovia Old Town, Segovia, Tierra de Segovia, Castile and León, Spain
Hotel ELE Acueducto — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel ELE Acueducto — photo 1Hotel ELE Acueducto — photo 2Hotel ELE Acueducto — photo 3Hotel ELE Acueducto — photo 4Hotel ELE Acueducto — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy stunning views from the rooftop terrace and dine at the local cuisine restaurant in Segovia's historic center. With a stay at Hotel ELE Acueducto in Segovia (Segovia Old Town), you'll be steps from San Justo Church and Marques de Lozoya House. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Iglesia de Santa Columba and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Loba Capitolina Monument. Amenities: Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional amenities at this hotel include a television in a common area and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at El Rincón del Segoviano, a restaurant which specializes in local cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 83 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and blackout drapes/curtains. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Loba Capitolina Monument - 0.2km/0.1mi Segovia Aqueduct - 0.2km/0.1mi San Justo Church - 0.3km/0.2mi Iglesia de Santa Columba - 0.3km/0.2mi Marques de Lozoya House - 0.3km/0.2mi Mirador de la Canaleja - 0.4km/0.2mi San Clemente Church - 0.5km/0.3mi The Beaks House - 0.5km/0.3mi Lozoya Tower - 0.5km/0.3mi Plaza de Medina del Campo - 0.6km/0.4mi Monumento a Juan Bravo - 0.6km/0.4mi Calle Real de Segovia - 0.6km/0.4mi Plaza San Martin - 0.6km/0.4mi Torreon de Lozoya - 0.6km/0.4mi San Millan Church - 0.6km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Hotel ELE Acueducto is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD) - 105.9km/65.8mi With a stay at Hotel ELE Acueducto in Segovia (Segovia Old Town), you'll be steps from San Justo Church and Marques de Lozoya House. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Iglesia de Santa Columba and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Loba Capitolina Monument. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional amenities at this hotel include a television in a common area and a vending machine. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at El Rincón del Segoviano, a restaurant which specializes in local cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 83 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and blackout drapes/curtains. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines
  • Snack Bar/Deli

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Padre Claret,10, Segovia Old Town, Segovia, Tierra de Segovia, Castile and León, Spain

What's nearby

  • Loba Capitolina Monument0.2 km
  • Segovia Aqueduct0.2 km
  • San Justo Church0.3 km
  • Iglesia de Santa Columba0.3 km
  • Marques de Lozoya House0.3 km
  • Mirador de la Canaleja0.4 km
  • San Clemente Church0.5 km
  • The Beaks House0.5 km
  • Lozoya Tower0.5 km
  • Plaza de Medina del Campo0.6 km
  • Monumento a Juan Bravo0.6 km
  • Calle Real de Segovia0.6 km
  • Plaza San Martin0.6 km
  • Torreon de Lozoya0.6 km
  • San Millan Church0.6 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel ELE Acueducto is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)106 km

Guest reviews

7.9
Cleanliness
7.5
Location
6.9
Staff
7.5
Facilities
7.4
Dining
6.5
Rooms
6.7

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties. Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Segovia/
  4. Segovia/
  5. Hotel ELE Acueducto

Hotel ELE Acueducto

7.9Padre Claret,10, Segovia Old Town, Segovia, Tierra de Segovia, Castile and León, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.9
Cleanliness
7.5
Location
6.9
Staff
7.5
Facilities
7.4
Dining
6.5
Rooms
6.7

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jeffrey

    Sep 5, 2026

    6.0

    Small room, just OK bed, old but clean bathroom, good A/C, just OK breakfast. Reasonable price. Parking extra.

  • D

    Deborah

    Aug 5, 2026

    8.0

    The place is a little dated. The room had plenty of storage and extra blankets and pillows. The room was quiet. The bathrooms could be cleaned in the corners. The shower was hot. Tub was a bit slippery. The location is wonderful. Television worked well. We tried the rooftop bar. Drinks were a bit pricey. The space was pleasant to sit and have a conversation.

  • J

    joanalyn

    Jul 6, 2026

    10.0

    Close to the aqueduct and parking is easy.

  • G

    George

    May 23, 2026

    10.0

    Wonderful location comfortable rooms very helpful staff.

  • J

    James

    May 6, 2026

    6.0

    Stayed at this hotel for 1 night 22nd April. Reception staff were very polite and helpful as we arrived earlier than expected we were still able to book in. The room was a premium room which had undergone a full renovation, it was light and exceptionally spacious. The shower had good pressure and plentiful hot water, towels good size, the bed was also extremely comfortable, and the bedding snowy white so all good there. However, in the evening we went to the roof terrace and ordered 2 gin and tonics (one each), nothing remarkable, served with ice cubes, no lemon, no additional anything. We listened to the concert at the aqueduct and I went to pay. 30 euros, yes that’s correct 30 euros I queried as you would and was told that was correct. Please give your heads a wobble this is gross overcharging, yes it was Bombay Saphire but that’s a medium range gin, and nowhere near that price,I probably could have swallowed 20 Euros and not mentioned, even this is above the norm. It would be a good idea to have a price list for spirits at least. Breakfast next morning non-descript but plentiful. I think this hotel still needs a lot of work in places, although front desk staff very helpful would not stay again.

  • LL

    Lucia Leonor

    Apr 18, 2026

    8.0

    Good location.