SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Lazio/
  3. Province of Rome/
  4. Rome/
  5. Hotel Della Conciliazione

Hotel Della Conciliazione

8.9Via Borgo Pio 164, Rome, Italy
Hotel Della Conciliazione — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Della Conciliazione — photo 1Hotel Della Conciliazione — photo 2Hotel Della Conciliazione — photo 3Hotel Della Conciliazione — photo 4Hotel Della Conciliazione — photo 5
All photos· 42 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury in the heart of Rome with a terrace, garden views, and easy access to St. Peter's Square and Castel Sant'Angelo. A stay at Hotel della Conciliazione places you in the heart of Rome, within a 10-minute walk of St. Peter's Basilica and St. Peter's Square. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Piazza Navona and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Castel Sant'Angelo. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services and a banquet hall. If you're planning a day at a nearby theme park, you can hop on the shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include limo/town car service, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a cruise ship terminal shuttle. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 67 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Tiber River - 0.4km/0.3mi Via Cola di Rienzo - 0.4km/0.3mi St. Peter's Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Apostolic Palace - 0.5km/0.3mi Corso Vittorio Emanuele II - 0.5km/0.3mi Castel Sant'Angelo - 0.5km/0.3mi Via Giulia - 0.7km/0.4mi St. Peter's Basilica - 0.7km/0.4mi Sistine Chapel - 0.8km/0.5mi Governor's Palace of the Vatican City State - 0.9km/0.6mi Bambino Gesu Hospital - 1.0km/0.6mi Janiculum Hill - 1.0km/0.6mi Vatican Museums - 1.1km/0.7mi Cloister of Bramante - 1.1km/0.7mi Piazza Navona - 1.2km/0.8mi Ciampino Airport (CIA) - 35.5km/22.1mi Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO) - 29.8km/18.5mi A stay at Hotel della Conciliazione places you in the heart of Rome, within a 10-minute walk of St. Peter's Basilica and St. Peter's Square. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Piazza Navona and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Castel Sant'Angelo. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services and a banquet hall. If you're planning a day at a nearby theme park, you can hop on the shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 67 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a cruise ship terminal shuttle.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Via Borgo Pio 164, Rome, Italy

What's nearby

  • Tiber River0.4 km
  • Via Cola di Rienzo0.4 km
  • St. Peter's Square0.5 km
  • Apostolic Palace0.5 km
  • Corso Vittorio Emanuele II0.5 km
  • Castel Sant'Angelo0.5 km
  • Via Giulia0.7 km
  • St. Peter's Basilica0.7 km
  • Sistine Chapel0.8 km
  • Governor's Palace of the Vatican City State0.9 km
  • Bambino Gesu Hospital1 km
  • Janiculum Hill1 km
  • Vatican Museums1.1 km
  • Cloister of Bramante1.1 km
  • Piazza Navona1.2 km
  • Ciampino Airport (CIA)36 km
  • Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO)30 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.1
Staff
9.1
Facilities
9.0
Dining
8.1
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 01:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. At check-in, guests must provide either a negative Antigen COVID-19 test result or a record of full COVID-19 vaccination. The negative COVID-19 test result requirement applies to all guests aged 13 and up, and the test must have been administered no more than 48 hours prior to check-in. COVID-19 vaccination record requirement applies to all guests aged 13 and up.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 01:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.