SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. The Netherlands/
  2. Limburg/
  3. Eijsden-Margraten Municipality/
  4. Banholt/
  5. Hotel de Plank - alle kamers met airconditioning

Hotel de Plank - alle kamers met airconditioning

8.5Schilberg 22, Noorbeek, Netherlands
Hotel de Plank - alle kamers met airconditioning — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel de Plank - alle kamers met airconditioning — photo 1Hotel de Plank - alle kamers met airconditioning — photo 2Hotel de Plank - alle kamers met airconditioning — photo 3Hotel de Plank - alle kamers met airconditioning — photo 4Hotel de Plank - alle kamers met airconditioning — photo 5
All photos· 33 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Noorbeek, Hotel de Plank is in a regional park, within a 10-minute drive of Mosaqua and Netherlands American Cemetery and Memorial. This hotel is 11.5 mi (18.6 km) from Vrijthof and 15.7 mi (25.2 km) from Aachen Cathedral. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and a library. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite with local cuisine at De Plank, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge and a garden view. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and portable fans, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: De Zuid Limburgse Golf & Country Club - 6.5km/4.0mi Zuid Limburgse Golf - 7.8km/4.8mi Netherlands American Cemetery & Memorial - 8.2km/5.1mi American War Cemetery - 8.5km/5.3mi Netherlands American Cemetery and Memorial - 8.8km/5.4mi Mosaqua - 9.2km/5.7mi Henri-Chapelle American Cemetery - 9.8km/6.1mi Klooster Wittem - 11.2km/7.0mi Mergelhof Golf Club - 11.5km/7.1mi Rodelbahn Valkenburg - 12.1km/7.5mi Sprookjesbos - 12.1km/7.5mi Wilhemina Toren - 12.2km/7.6mi Fluwelengrot - 12.3km/7.6mi Valkenburg Castle - 12.4km/7.7mi Valkenburg Cable Car - 12.5km/7.8mi Maastricht (MST-Maastricht - Aachen) - 28.6km/17.7mi Liege (LGG) - 44.6km/27.7mi Located in Noorbeek, Hotel de Plank is in a regional park, within a 10-minute drive of Mosaqua and Netherlands American Cemetery and Memorial. This hotel is 11.5 mi (18.6 km) from Vrijthof and 15.7 mi (25.2 km) from Aachen Cathedral. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite with local cuisine at De Plank, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge and a garden view. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and portable fans, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and a library. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Bicycle Tour Information

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Schilberg 22, Noorbeek, Netherlands

What's nearby

  • De Zuid Limburgse Golf & Country Club6.5 km
  • Zuid Limburgse Golf7.8 km
  • Netherlands American Cemetery & Memorial8.2 km
  • American War Cemetery8.5 km
  • Netherlands American Cemetery and Memorial8.8 km
  • Mosaqua9.2 km
  • Henri-Chapelle American Cemetery9.8 km
  • Klooster Wittem11 km
  • Mergelhof Golf Club12 km
  • Rodelbahn Valkenburg12 km
  • Sprookjesbos12 km
  • Wilhemina Toren12 km
  • Fluwelengrot12 km
  • Valkenburg Castle12 km
  • Valkenburg Cable Car13 km
  • Maastricht (MST-Maastricht - Aachen)29 km
  • Liege (LGG)45 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.3
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.