SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Andorra/
  2. Hotel de l'Isard

Hotel de l'Isard

8.4Avenida Meritxell, 36, Avenida Meritxell, Andorra la Vella, Andorra
Hotel de l'Isard — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel de l'Isard — photo 1Hotel de l'Isard — photo 2Hotel de l'Isard — photo 3Hotel de l'Isard — photo 4Hotel de l'Isard — photo 5
All photos· 71 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel with a terrace, ski storage, and air-conditioned rooms featuring memory foam beds. With a stay at Hotel de l'Isard, you'll be centrally located in Andorra la Vella, steps from Pyrenees Andorra Shopping Centre and a short 2-minute drive from Caldea Spa. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Church of Saint Stephen and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Placa del Poble. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features babysitting (surcharge) and ski storage. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Stop by the hotel's bar/lounge for lunch, dinner, or brunch, or grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 61 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Pyrenees Andorra Shopping Centre - 0.1km/0.1mi Church of Saint Stephen - 0.3km/0.2mi Placa del Poble - 0.3km/0.2mi La Noblesse du Temps - 0.4km/0.3mi Casa de la Vall - 0.4km/0.3mi Església de Santa Coloma - 0.5km/0.3mi Parc Central - 0.6km/0.3mi Illa Carlemany Shopping Center - 0.8km/0.5mi Fountain Circuit 2 Trail - 0.9km/0.6mi Fountain Circuit 1 Trail - 1.0km/0.6mi Prat Primer via La Palomera Forest Path Trail - 1.0km/0.6mi Escaldes-Engordany Arts Centre (CAEE) - 1.3km/0.8mi Caldea Spa - 1.4km/0.9mi Sant Pere Martir Church - 1.4km/0.9mi Carmen Thyssen Museum - 1.4km/0.9mi La Seu d'Urgell (LEU) - 27.4km/17.0mi Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 201.3km/125.1mi With a stay at Hotel de l'Isard, you'll be centrally located in Andorra la Vella, steps from Pyrenees Andorra Shopping Centre and a short 2-minute drive from Caldea Spa. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Church of Saint Stephen and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Placa del Poble. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features babysitting (surcharge) and ski storage. Stop by the hotel's bar/lounge for lunch, dinner, or brunch, or grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 61 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Avenida Meritxell, 36, Avenida Meritxell, Andorra la Vella, Andorra

What's nearby

  • Pyrenees Andorra Shopping Centre0.1 km
  • Church of Saint Stephen0.3 km
  • Placa del Poble0.3 km
  • La Noblesse du Temps0.4 km
  • Casa de la Vall0.4 km
  • Església de Santa Coloma0.5 km
  • Parc Central0.6 km
  • Illa Carlemany Shopping Center0.8 km
  • Fountain Circuit 2 Trail0.9 km
  • Fountain Circuit 1 Trail1 km
  • Prat Primer via La Palomera Forest Path Trail1 km
  • Escaldes-Engordany Arts Centre (CAEE)1.3 km
  • Caldea Spa1.4 km
  • Sant Pere Martir Church1.4 km
  • Carmen Thyssen Museum1.4 km
  • La Seu d'Urgell (LEU)27 km
  • Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)201 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
7.9
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.