SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Morocco/
  2. Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima/
  3. Chefchaouen Province/
  4. Chefchaouen/
  5. Hotel Dar Mounir

Hotel Dar Mounir

8.3Zankat Kadi Alami Hay Souika, Souika, Chefchaouen, Morocco
Hotel Dar Mounir — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Dar Mounir — photo 1Hotel Dar Mounir — photo 2Hotel Dar Mounir — photo 3Hotel Dar Mounir — photo 4Hotel Dar Mounir — photo 5
All photos· 66 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Dar Mounir in Chefchaouen (Medina of Chefchaouen), you'll be steps from Chefchaouen Kasbah and Grande Mosquée. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Plaza Uta el-Hammam and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Bab el Ain. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A ferry terminal shuttle is provided at no charge. Dining: For lunch or dinner, stop by Restaurant Mounir, a restaurant that specializes in Moroccan cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service is provided. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Stay in one of 18 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Your Select Comfort bed comes with premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Chefchaouen Kasbah - 0.1km/0.1mi Grande Mosquée - 0.2km/0.1mi Plaza Uta el-Hammam - 0.2km/0.1mi Bab el Ain - 0.2km/0.1mi Place Haouta - 0.2km/0.1mi Plaza Mohammed V - 0.6km/0.4mi Bab El Onsar - 0.7km/0.4mi Ras El Ma Park - 0.8km/0.5mi Talassemtane National Park - 0.9km/0.5mi Ras El Ma Waterfall - 1.0km/0.6mi Park Sidi Abdelhamid - 1.0km/0.6mi Bouzafer Mosque - 1.5km/1.0mi Akchour - 29.7km/18.5mi Akchour Waterfalls - 30.6km/19.0mi Tetuan (TTU-Sania Ramel) - 74.0km/46.0mi Tangier (TNG-Ibn Batouta) - 122.1km/75.9mi With a stay at Hotel Dar Mounir in Chefchaouen (Medina of Chefchaouen), you'll be steps from Chefchaouen Kasbah and Grande Mosquée. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Plaza Uta el-Hammam and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Bab el Ain. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. For lunch or dinner, stop by Restaurant Mounir, a restaurant that specializes in Moroccan cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service is provided. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Stay in one of 18 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Your Select Comfort bed comes with premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A ferry terminal shuttle is provided at no charge.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Luggage Storage
  • Self Laundry

Location

Zankat Kadi Alami Hay Souika, Souika, Chefchaouen, Morocco

What's nearby

  • Chefchaouen Kasbah0.1 km
  • Grande Mosquée0.2 km
  • Plaza Uta el-Hammam0.2 km
  • Bab el Ain0.2 km
  • Place Haouta0.2 km
  • Plaza Mohammed V0.6 km
  • Bab El Onsar0.7 km
  • Ras El Ma Park0.8 km
  • Talassemtane National Park0.9 km
  • Ras El Ma Waterfall1 km
  • Park Sidi Abdelhamid1 km
  • Bouzafer Mosque1.5 km
  • Akchour30 km
  • Akchour Waterfalls31 km
  • Tetuan (TTU-Sania Ramel)74 km
  • Tangier (TNG-Ibn Batouta)122 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.0
Staff
8.5
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.1
Rooms
7.8

House rules

Check-in

From 12:00 to 16:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:00 to 16:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.