SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. France/
  2. Pays de la Loire Region/
  3. Sarthe/
  4. Le Mans/
  5. Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre Gare

Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre Gare

8.316, avenue du Général Leclerc, Nord - Gare, Le Mans, France
Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre Gare — photo 1
1 / 12
Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre Gare — photo 1Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre Gare — photo 2Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre Gare — photo 3Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre Gare — photo 4Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre Gare — photo 5
All photos· 51 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre gare, you'll be centrally located in Le Mans, within a 15-minute drive of Bugatti Circuit and Circuit de la Sarthe. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Palace of Congress and Culture and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Roman Walls. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy French cuisine at L Amphitryon, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 65 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary newspapers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Palace of Congress and Culture - 0.5km/0.3mi Arche de la Nature - 0.7km/0.5mi Collegiale Saint-Pierre La Cour - 0.9km/0.5mi Roman Walls - 0.9km/0.6mi Carré Plantagenêt Archaeology Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi La Nuit des Chimeres - 1.1km/0.7mi St-Julien Cathedral - 1.3km/0.8mi Jardin des Plantes du Mans - 1.4km/0.9mi Musée de Tesse - 1.6km/1.0mi Pont des Vendéens - 2.7km/1.7mi Château de Sache - 4.0km/2.5mi Abbaye de l'Epau - 4.5km/2.8mi Papéa Parc Amusement Park - 4.9km/3.0mi La Micro-Folie d'Allonnes - 5.0km/3.1mi K1 Speed - 5.1km/3.2mi Le Mans (LME-Arnage) - 9.6km/6.0mi Nantes - Atlantique Airport (NTE) - 195.3km/121.4mi With a stay at Hôtel Concordia Le Mans Centre gare, you'll be centrally located in Le Mans, within a 15-minute drive of Bugatti Circuit and Circuit de la Sarthe. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Palace of Congress and Culture and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Roman Walls. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy French cuisine at L Amphitryon, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 65 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary newspapers. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

16, avenue du Général Leclerc, Nord - Gare, Le Mans, France

What's nearby

  • Palace of Congress and Culture0.5 km
  • Arche de la Nature0.7 km
  • Collegiale Saint-Pierre La Cour0.9 km
  • Roman Walls0.9 km
  • Carré Plantagenêt Archaeology Museum0.9 km
  • La Nuit des Chimeres1.1 km
  • St-Julien Cathedral1.3 km
  • Jardin des Plantes du Mans1.4 km
  • Musée de Tesse1.6 km
  • Pont des Vendéens2.7 km
  • Château de Sache4 km
  • Abbaye de l'Epau4.5 km
  • Papéa Parc Amusement Park4.9 km
  • La Micro-Folie d'Allonnes5 km
  • K1 Speed5.1 km
  • Le Mans (LME-Arnage)9.6 km
  • Nantes - Atlantique Airport (NTE)195 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.2
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.