SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Valladolid/
  4. Valladolid/
  5. Hotel Colón Plaza by anthology hoteles

Hotel Colón Plaza by anthology hoteles

9.2Acera de Recoletos, 21, Valladolid, Castile and León, Spain
Hotel Colón Plaza by anthology hoteles — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Colón Plaza by anthology hoteles — photo 1Hotel Colón Plaza by anthology hoteles — photo 2Hotel Colón Plaza by anthology hoteles — photo 3Hotel Colón Plaza by anthology hoteles — photo 4Hotel Colón Plaza by anthology hoteles — photo 5
All photos· 50 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Valladolid with a restaurant, terrace, and adults-only policy for a peaceful stay. You'll be centrally located in Valladolid with a stay at Hotel Colón Plaza, within a 15-minute walk of Valladolid Cathedral and Plaza Mayor. This hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Teatro Calderon and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from University Clinical Hospital of Valladolid. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include wedding services, a fireplace in the lobby, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Valladolid? This hotel has 861 square feet (80 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 2 meeting rooms. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 54 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Columbus Monument - 0.3km/0.2mi Museo Oriental - 0.3km/0.2mi Plaza de Zorrilla - 0.4km/0.3mi Monument to Zorrilla - 0.5km/0.3mi Monumento Regimiento Alcántara - 0.6km/0.3mi Academia de Caballería - 0.6km/0.4mi Cervantes House Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Campo Grande - 0.7km/0.4mi Casino Roxy - 0.7km/0.4mi Casa de la India - 0.8km/0.5mi Gutierrez Passage - 1.0km/0.6mi Penitencial de la Vera Cruz Church - 1.1km/0.7mi Valladolid Cathedral - 1.2km/0.7mi Plaza Mayor - 1.2km/0.7mi Church of San Benito - 1.2km/0.7mi The nearest major airport is Valladolid (VLL) - 17.6km/11.0mi You'll be centrally located in Valladolid with a stay at Hotel Colón Plaza, within a 15-minute walk of Valladolid Cathedral and Plaza Mayor. This hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Teatro Calderon and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from University Clinical Hospital of Valladolid. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include wedding services, a fireplace in the lobby, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 54 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Valladolid? This hotel has 861 square feet (80 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 2 meeting rooms.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Acera de Recoletos, 21, Valladolid, Castile and León, Spain

What's nearby

  • Columbus Monument0.3 km
  • Museo Oriental0.3 km
  • Plaza de Zorrilla0.4 km
  • Monument to Zorrilla0.5 km
  • Monumento Regimiento Alcántara0.6 km
  • Academia de Caballería0.6 km
  • Cervantes House Museum0.6 km
  • Campo Grande0.7 km
  • Casino Roxy0.7 km
  • Casa de la India0.8 km
  • Gutierrez Passage1 km
  • Penitencial de la Vera Cruz Church1.1 km
  • Valladolid Cathedral1.2 km
  • Plaza Mayor1.2 km
  • Church of San Benito1.2 km
  • The nearest major airport is Valladolid (VLL)18 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.8
Staff
9.6
Facilities
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Guests under 18 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.