SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Mexico/
  2. Puebla/
  3. San Pedro Cholula/
  4. Zacapechpan/
  5. Hotel Boutique Camino Del Bosque

Hotel Boutique Camino Del Bosque

9.3Sendero 1 Tepoya Zerezotla, Cholula, San Andrés Cholula, San Pedro Cholula, Puebla, Mexico
Hotel Boutique Camino Del Bosque — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Boutique Camino Del Bosque — photo 1Hotel Boutique Camino Del Bosque — photo 2Hotel Boutique Camino Del Bosque — photo 3Hotel Boutique Camino Del Bosque — photo 4Hotel Boutique Camino Del Bosque — photo 5
All photos· 81 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in San Pedro Cholula (Cholula), Hotel Boutique Camino del Bosque by Rotamundos is within a 10-minute drive of Cerro Zapotecas and Great Pyramid of Cholula. This hotel is 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from University of the Americas Puebla and 8.3 mi (13.3 km) from Angelopolis Commercial Center. Amenities: Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 9:00 AM to noon. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and complimentary bottled water. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Cerro Zapotecas - 3.0km/1.8mi Museo de la Ciudad de Cholula - 4.1km/2.6mi Plaza de la Concordia - 4.2km/2.6mi Templo de San Gabriel - 4.3km/2.7mi San Gabriel Convent - 4.3km/2.7mi Ex-Convento de San Gabriel - 4.4km/2.7mi Botanic Garden Tzapoteca Dra Helia Bravo Hollis - 4.5km/2.8mi Capilla Real - 4.5km/2.8mi Great Pyramid of Cholula - 4.6km/2.9mi La Virgen de los Remedios Sanctuary - 4.6km/2.9mi Francisco Pelaez Ethnobotanical Garden - 6.0km/3.7mi Container City - 6.7km/4.2mi University of the Americas Puebla - 6.9km/4.3mi Church of Santa María Tonantzintla - 7.0km/4.4mi Parroquia de San Juan Bautista - 8.3km/5.2mi The nearest major airport is Puebla Intl. Airport (PBC) - 14.7km/9.1mi Located in San Pedro Cholula (Cholula), Hotel Boutique Camino del Bosque by Rotamundos is within a 10-minute drive of Cerro Zapotecas and Great Pyramid of Cholula. This hotel is 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from University of the Americas Puebla and 8.3 mi (13.3 km) from Angelopolis Commercial Center. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 9:00 AM to noon. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and complimentary bottled water. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage
  • Spa & Wellness Centre
  • Pool Outdoor

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

Sendero 1 Tepoya Zerezotla, Cholula, San Andrés Cholula, San Pedro Cholula, Puebla, Mexico

What's nearby

  • Cerro Zapotecas3 km
  • Museo de la Ciudad de Cholula4.1 km
  • Plaza de la Concordia4.2 km
  • Templo de San Gabriel4.3 km
  • San Gabriel Convent4.3 km
  • Ex-Convento de San Gabriel4.4 km
  • Botanic Garden Tzapoteca Dra Helia Bravo Hollis4.5 km
  • Capilla Real4.5 km
  • Great Pyramid of Cholula4.6 km
  • La Virgen de los Remedios Sanctuary4.6 km
  • Francisco Pelaez Ethnobotanical Garden6 km
  • Container City6.7 km
  • University of the Americas Puebla6.9 km
  • Church of Santa María Tonantzintla7 km
  • Parroquia de San Juan Bautista8.3 km
  • The nearest major airport is Puebla Intl. Airport (PBC)15 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.4
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:30

Minimum check-in age: 15

Notes

Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.