SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Balearic Islands/
  3. Palmanova/
  4. Hotel Agua Beach "Adults only"

Hotel Agua Beach "Adults only"

8.1Paseo Del Mar, 24, Palmanova, Balearic Islands, Spain
Hotel Agua Beach "Adults only" — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Agua Beach "Adults only" — photo 1Hotel Agua Beach "Adults only" — photo 2Hotel Agua Beach "Adults only" — photo 3Hotel Agua Beach "Adults only" — photo 4Hotel Agua Beach "Adults only" — photo 5
All photos· 97 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Adults-only hotel with an outdoor pool, sauna, and beach access near Palma Nova Beach. Enjoy dining and live music on-site. With a stay at Hotel Agua Beach - Adults Only in Calvia (Palmanova), you'll be a short 3-minute walk from Palma Nova Beach and within 5 minutes by car from Puerto Portals Marina. This beach hotel is 6.4 mi (10.3 km) from Port of Palma de Mallorca and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Cala Mayor Beach. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the beach bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 137 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Palma Nova Beach - 0.2km/0.1mi Katmandu Park - 1.6km/1.0mi Magaluf Beach - 1.7km/1.1mi Momentum Plaza - 2.0km/1.2mi Pirates Adventure Show - 2.5km/1.5mi Western Water Park - 3.1km/1.9mi Cala Vinyes Beach - 3.5km/2.2mi Puerto Portals Marina - 3.6km/2.2mi Mago Beach - 6.4km/4.0mi Santa Ponsa Beach - 6.8km/4.2mi Cala Comptesa - 6.8km/4.2mi Illetas Beach - 7.1km/4.4mi Real Golf Bendinat - 7.2km/4.5mi Square Santa Ponsa - 7.5km/4.6mi Santa Ponsa Golf Course - 8.1km/5.0mi The nearest major airport is Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) - 25.5km/15.9mi With a stay at Hotel Agua Beach - Adults Only in Calvia (Palmanova), you'll be a short 3-minute walk from Palma Nova Beach and within 5 minutes by car from Puerto Portals Marina. This beach hotel is 6.4 mi (10.3 km) from Port of Palma de Mallorca and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Cala Mayor Beach. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the beach bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 137 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside Bar
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Golf Course (nearby)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Paseo Del Mar, 24, Palmanova, Balearic Islands, Spain

What's nearby

  • Palma Nova Beach0.2 km
  • Katmandu Park1.6 km
  • Magaluf Beach1.7 km
  • Momentum Plaza2 km
  • Pirates Adventure Show2.5 km
  • Western Water Park3.1 km
  • Cala Vinyes Beach3.5 km
  • Puerto Portals Marina3.6 km
  • Mago Beach6.4 km
  • Santa Ponsa Beach6.8 km
  • Cala Comptesa6.8 km
  • Illetas Beach7.1 km
  • Real Golf Bendinat7.2 km
  • Square Santa Ponsa7.5 km
  • Santa Ponsa Golf Course8.1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI)26 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
7.5
Location
7.0
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.3
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Guests under 16 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.