SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Germany/
  2. Bavaria/
  3. Middle Franconia/
  4. Gunzenhausen/
  5. Hotel Adlerbräu

Hotel Adlerbräu

8.7Marktplatz 10/12, Frickenfelden, Gunzenhausen, Weißenburg-Gunzenhausen District, Bavaria, Germany
Hotel Adlerbräu — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Adlerbräu — photo 1Hotel Adlerbräu — photo 2Hotel Adlerbräu — photo 3Hotel Adlerbräu — photo 4Hotel Adlerbräu — photo 5
All photos· 66 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

When you stay at Hotel Adlerbräu in Gunzenhausen, you'll be in the historical district, just steps from Fachwerkhaus Hospet and Archaeologischen Museum. This spa hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Blasturm and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Fossilien- und Steindruck-Museum. Amenities: Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Gunzenhausen? This hotel has 700 square feet (65 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 2 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Adlerbraeu, a restaurant which specializes in international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Stay in one of 56 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Fachwerkhaus Hospet - 0.1km/0.1mi Archaeologischen Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Blasturm - 0.2km/0.1mi Fossilien- und Steindruck-Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Altmühlsee - 1.2km/0.7mi Kleiner Brombachsee - 8.5km/5.3mi Altmühl Valley Nature Park - 10.4km/6.5mi Hopfenstrand - 11.1km/6.9mi Castle Spielberg - 11.6km/7.2mi Ziegelhüttenstrand - 11.7km/7.2mi Igelsbachsee - 13.2km/8.2mi Dennenlohe Castle - 14.1km/8.7mi Grosser Brombachsee - 14.4km/9.0mi Segelhafen Ramsberg - 16.1km/10.0mi Spalter Bier - 17.8km/11.1mi The preferred airport for Hotel Adlerbräu is Nuremberg (NUE-Nuremberg Airport) - 72.4km/45.0mi When you stay at Hotel Adlerbräu in Gunzenhausen, you'll be in the historical district, just steps from Fachwerkhaus Hospet and Archaeologischen Museum. This spa hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Blasturm and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Fossilien- und Steindruck-Museum. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Adlerbraeu, a restaurant which specializes in international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Stay in one of 56 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Gunzenhausen? This hotel has 700 square feet (65 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 2 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Windsurfing
  • Cycling

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden

Location

Marktplatz 10/12, Frickenfelden, Gunzenhausen, Weißenburg-Gunzenhausen District, Bavaria, Germany

What's nearby

  • Fachwerkhaus Hospet0.1 km
  • Archaeologischen Museum0.2 km
  • Blasturm0.2 km
  • Fossilien- und Steindruck-Museum0.5 km
  • Altmühlsee1.2 km
  • Kleiner Brombachsee8.5 km
  • Altmühl Valley Nature Park10 km
  • Hopfenstrand11 km
  • Castle Spielberg12 km
  • Ziegelhüttenstrand12 km
  • Igelsbachsee13 km
  • Dennenlohe Castle14 km
  • Grosser Brombachsee14 km
  • Segelhafen Ramsberg16 km
  • Spalter Bier18 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Adlerbräu is Nuremberg (NUE-Nuremberg Airport)72 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.1
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.9
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.