SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Province of Burgos/
  4. Burgos/
  5. Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto Check in

Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto Check in

8.5Santa Clara 28, Burgos, Castile and León, Spain
Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto Check in — photo 1
1 / 12
Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto Check in — photo 1Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto Check in — photo 2Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto Check in — photo 3Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto Check in — photo 4Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto Check in — photo 5
All photos· 58 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Cozy guest house in the heart of Burgos, featuring express check-in and a bar/lounge for relaxation. A stay at Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto check-in places you in the heart of Burgos, steps from Convento de Santa Clara and 4 minutes by foot from Museum of Human Evolution. This hostal is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Museo de Burgos and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Marceliano Santa Maria Art Museum. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Rooms: Stay in one of 11 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Convento de Santa Clara - 0.1km/0.1mi Museum of Human Evolution - 0.4km/0.2mi Museo de Burgos - 0.4km/0.3mi Puente de San Pablo - 0.5km/0.3mi Statue of El Cid - 0.6km/0.4mi Plaza del Mio Cid - 0.6km/0.4mi Arco de San Juan - 0.7km/0.4mi Marceliano Santa Maria Art Museum - 0.7km/0.5mi San Lesmes Abad - 0.8km/0.5mi Casa del Cordon - 0.8km/0.5mi Burgos Teatro Principal - 0.8km/0.5mi Arco de Santa Maria - 0.8km/0.5mi Paseo del Espolon - 0.8km/0.5mi La Merced Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Plaza Mayor - 0.8km/0.5mi The nearest major airport is Burgos (RGS-Villafria) - 7.5km/4.6mi A stay at Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto check-in places you in the heart of Burgos, steps from Convento de Santa Clara and 4 minutes by foot from Museum of Human Evolution. This hostal is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Museo de Burgos and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Marceliano Santa Maria Art Museum. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Stay in one of 11 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

Santa Clara 28, Burgos, Castile and León, Spain

What's nearby

  • Convento de Santa Clara0.1 km
  • Museum of Human Evolution0.4 km
  • Museo de Burgos0.4 km
  • Puente de San Pablo0.5 km
  • Statue of El Cid0.6 km
  • Plaza del Mio Cid0.6 km
  • Arco de San Juan0.7 km
  • Marceliano Santa Maria Art Museum0.7 km
  • San Lesmes Abad0.8 km
  • Casa del Cordon0.8 km
  • Burgos Teatro Principal0.8 km
  • Arco de Santa Maria0.8 km
  • Paseo del Espolon0.8 km
  • La Merced Church0.8 km
  • Plaza Mayor0.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Burgos (RGS-Villafria)7.5 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.0
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.