SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Guatemala/
  2. Sacatepéquez Department/
  3. Antigua Guatemala/
  4. Hostal Antigüeño

Hostal Antigüeño

9.11a calle Oriente No.15 La Antigua Guatemala, Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala
Hostal Antigüeño — photo 1
1 / 12
Hostal Antigüeño — photo 1Hostal Antigüeño — photo 2Hostal Antigüeño — photo 3Hostal Antigüeño — photo 4Hostal Antigüeño — photo 5
All photos· 74 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hostel in Antigua Guatemala with a garden, restaurant, and bicycle rentals for an adventurous stay. Hostal Antigueño - Hostel is centrally located in Antigua Guatemala, a 5-minute walk from Las Capuchinas Convent and 6 minutes by foot from Casa Santo Domingo Museum. This hostel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from La Merced Church and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Central Park. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hostel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Hostal Antigueño - Hostel, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms featuring microwaves. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Iglesia y Convento de Santo Domingo - 0.2km/0.1mi Las Capuchinas Convent - 0.4km/0.2mi Iglesia de la Candelaria - 0.4km/0.3mi Casa Santo Domingo Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Antigua Tabaco Compania S.A. - 0.5km/0.3mi Jade Maya Factory and Museum - 0.6km/0.3mi La Merced Church - 0.6km/0.4mi Nim Po't Traditional Textiles Center - 0.7km/0.4mi Choco Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Santa Catalina Arch - 0.7km/0.4mi Museo del Libro Antiguo - 0.8km/0.5mi Antigua Guatemala Colonial Art Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Central Park - 0.8km/0.5mi Palacio del Ayuntamiento - 0.9km/0.5mi Santa Clara Convent - 0.9km/0.5mi The nearest major airport is La Aurora Intl. Airport (GUA) - 37.8km/23.5mi Hostal Antigueño - Hostel is centrally located in Antigua Guatemala, a 5-minute walk from Las Capuchinas Convent and 6 minutes by foot from Casa Santo Domingo Museum. This hostel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from La Merced Church and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Central Park. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hostel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Hostal Antigueño - Hostel, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms featuring microwaves. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Bicycle Tour Information
  • Water Park

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Garden

Location

1a calle Oriente No.15 La Antigua Guatemala, Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

What's nearby

  • Iglesia y Convento de Santo Domingo0.2 km
  • Las Capuchinas Convent0.4 km
  • Iglesia de la Candelaria0.4 km
  • Casa Santo Domingo Museum0.5 km
  • Antigua Tabaco Compania S.A.0.5 km
  • Jade Maya Factory and Museum0.6 km
  • La Merced Church0.6 km
  • Nim Po't Traditional Textiles Center0.7 km
  • Choco Museum0.7 km
  • Santa Catalina Arch0.7 km
  • Museo del Libro Antiguo0.8 km
  • Antigua Guatemala Colonial Art Museum0.8 km
  • Central Park0.8 km
  • Palacio del Ayuntamiento0.9 km
  • Santa Clara Convent0.9 km
  • The nearest major airport is La Aurora Intl. Airport (GUA)38 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
9.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.6
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.