SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Tennessee/
  3. Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG

Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG

8.7415 4th Avenue South, SoBro, Nashville, Tennessee, United States of America
Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG — photo 1
1 / 12
Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG — photo 1Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG — photo 2Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG — photo 3Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG — photo 4Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a seasonal outdoor pool and fitness center in the heart of Nashville, steps from top attractions. A stay at Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG places you in the heart of Nashville, within a 5-minute walk of Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum and Music City Center. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Bridgestone Arena and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Ascend Amphitheater. Amenities: Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a ballroom. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Nashville? This hotel has 8700 square feet (808 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 7 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: You can enjoy a meal at Almost Friday serving the guests of Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. To-go breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 230 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Music City Center - 0.3km/0.2mi Demonbreun Street - 0.4km/0.2mi Riverfront Park - 0.5km/0.3mi Bridgestone Arena - 0.5km/0.3mi Schermerhorn Symphony Center - 0.6km/0.4mi Ascend Amphitheater - 0.6km/0.4mi Tootsies Orchid Lounge - 0.7km/0.4mi Johnny Cash Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Broadway - 0.7km/0.4mi Fifth + Broadway - 0.7km/0.4mi Cumberland River - 0.7km/0.5mi Ryman Auditorium - 0.8km/0.5mi National Museum of African American Music - 0.8km/0.5mi Printer's Alley - 0.9km/0.5mi Nashville International Airport (BNA) - 11.4km/7.1mi Smyrna, TN (MQY) - 36.2km/22.5mi A stay at Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG places you in the heart of Nashville, within a 5-minute walk of Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum and Music City Center. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Bridgestone Arena and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Ascend Amphitheater. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a ballroom. You can enjoy a meal at Almost Friday serving the guests of Holiday Inn & Suites Nashville Downtown - Broadway by IHG, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. To-go breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 230 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Nashville? This hotel has 8700 square feet (808 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 7 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

415 4th Avenue South, SoBro, Nashville, Tennessee, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum0.3 km
  • Music City Center0.3 km
  • Demonbreun Street0.4 km
  • Riverfront Park0.5 km
  • Bridgestone Arena0.5 km
  • Schermerhorn Symphony Center0.6 km
  • Ascend Amphitheater0.6 km
  • Tootsies Orchid Lounge0.7 km
  • Johnny Cash Museum0.7 km
  • Broadway0.7 km
  • Fifth + Broadway0.7 km
  • Cumberland River0.7 km
  • Ryman Auditorium0.8 km
  • National Museum of African American Music0.8 km
  • Printer's Alley0.9 km
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA)11 km
  • Smyrna, TN (MQY)36 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

The seasonal pool will be open from May to October. Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.